Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $966,000

    1125 Dapplefawn Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    5beds
    4,986sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $966,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $5,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $966,000

    $898,000 - $1.03M

    $5,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,880/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,880/mo

What's special

    This 4986 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1125 Dapplefawn Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    Features
    • Bookcases,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,High
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Gas Starter,Glass Doors
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,986 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Cul-De-Sac,Landscaped,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114219
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish, TV Antenna

• Resale
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

• Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Cabinets White
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub,Vaul
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Diningroom Features: Seats 12+,Separate Dining Room
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Roof Type: Other, Shingle
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
    • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
    • Cooling: Attic Fan,Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Water On Land: Lake
    • High School: Lambert
    • Middle School: Riverwatch
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • View: Lake
    • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish, TV Antenna
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master,Sitting Room
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Fishing,Homeowners Assoc,Lake,Near Schoo
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Fini
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Starter,Glass Doors
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard,Other
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
    • Elementary School: Big Creek
    • Association Fee Includes: Trash
    • Interior Features: Bookcases,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,High
    • Parking Features: Carport,Kitchen Level
    • Construction Materials: Stucco,Other
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Taxes: 5188.00
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Dryer,Electric Oven,Electric R
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Cul-De-Sac,Landscaped,Wooded
    • Flooring: Carpet,Concrete,Hardwood
    • Tax ID: 114-000-219
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2019Sold$573,000$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8576499 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Pending sale$573,000$115/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8576499 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$573,000-2.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8576499 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Pending sale$585,000$117/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8576499 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$585,000+94.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #8576499 Report a problem
    6/10/1996Sold$301,200$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,388 +3.7%$391,944 +18.5%
    2024$7,121 +6%$330,892 +1.3%
    2023$6,719 +4.1%$326,632 +25.7%
    2022$6,456 +11.8%$259,800 +21.3%
    2021$5,773 +0.6%$214,140 +3.5%
    2020$5,739 +9.6%$206,928 +9.3%
    2019$5,236 +7.5%$189,340 +7.9%
    2017$4,872 +6%$175,524 +6%
    2016$4,594 $165,524
    2015$4,594 +23.3%$165,524 +17.6%
    2014$3,726 -0.2%$140,748
    2013$3,733 -1.1%$140,748 -0.9%
    2012$3,775 -1.1%$142,040 -0.9%
    2011$3,816 $143,332
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $146,120
    2006$3,184 +4.9%$146,120 +4.9%
    2005$3,036 $139,320
    2004$3,036 -10.1%$139,320
    2003$3,375 +9.1%--
    2002$3,094 +21.3%--
    2001$2,551 +4.6%--
    2000$2,438 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30005