Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,700

    1124 W 17th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    2beds
    1baths
    1,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    6,825 Square Feet Lot
    $386,700 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $1,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,700

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $1,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,189/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,189/mo

What's special

    Location, location, location! - Conveniently, close to ASU and downtown Tempe without being in the middle of all the traffic. Large, shady lot. Newly updated kitchen with NEW Corian counter tops, gorgeous designer, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances. Updated bathroom. Wood-look floors throughout (no carpet!!). Single car garage that can double as a workshop/studio. Indoor laundry room with front-loading washer and dryer included. Vinyl framed, double pane windows throughout. Vinyl, dual paned Arcadia door with integrated blinds. Newer roof and AC. This house is SHARP and seriously a good buy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,825 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12475035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tempe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2014Sold$185,000+52.9%$148/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5164017 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Mosaic Realty, LLC #4738673 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Mosaic Realty, LLC #4738673 Report a problem
    10/16/2003Sold$121,000+59.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/1997Sold$76,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,400 +7.7%$33,020 -8.7%
    2024$1,300 +1.2%$36,170 +195.6%
    2023$1,284 +4.2%$12,235 -49.5%
    2022$1,232 +1.4%$24,220 +7.1%
    2021$1,215 +2%$22,610 +13%
    2020$1,192 +2.8%$20,010 +11%
    2019$1,159 $18,030 +16.7%
    2018$1,159 +3.2%$15,450 +10.6%
    2017$1,123 +3.9%$13,970 +7.2%
    2016$1,081 -13.1%$13,030 +14.8%
    2015$1,244 $11,350 +29.7%
    2014-- $8,750 +22%
    2013-- $7,170 -16.7%
    2012-- $8,610 -24.2%
    2011-- $11,360 -15%
    2010-- $13,360 -17.6%
    2009-- $16,210 -1.2%
    2008-- $16,400 +12.7%
    2007-- $14,550 +52.4%
    2006-- $9,550
    2005-- $9,550 -5%
    2004-- $10,050
    2003-- $10,050 +33.1%
    2002-- $7,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Holdeman