Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $706,900

    11232 SE Vernazza Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,845sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $706,900 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $3,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $706,900

    $672,000 - $742,000

    $3,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,313/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,313/mo

What's special

    *MASTER ON THE MAIN* Enjoy this stunning Happy Valley home with territorial views and spacious backyard! Updates include NEW carpet, NEW high quality laminates w/ 25 year warranty, and more! Features central vac, surround sound pre-wire, daylight basement with 3 bedrooms + storage room, master on the main, and open floor plan. All appliances included except washer + dryer! HOA $35/month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Sound System, Closet, Fireplace, Storage, Laminate Flooring, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Gas Appliances, Suite, Nook, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Finished, Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,845 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: On Street, Driveway
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath, Utility room on main, Natural Lighting
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered Courtyard
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05016234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007
    • Major remodel year: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Island, Tile, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Sound System, Closet, Fireplace, Storage, Laminate Flooring, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Gas Appliances, Suite, Nook, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Basement: Finished, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storage, Fenced, Yard, Covered Courtyard
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Courtyard
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2007
    • OtherParking: On Street, Driveway
    • DistanceToBusComments: Within 1/4 Mile
    • DistanceToShoppingComments: Within 1 Mile
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Suite, Walk in Closet
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Lower
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • DistanceToBusNumeric: Within 1/4 Mile
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Gas Appliances, Island, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath, Utility room on main, Natural Lighting
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring, Nook
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • CoListAgentFullName: Jacqline Rosa
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • CoListAgentEmail: rosa@mowergroup.com

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2019Listing removed$587,000$206/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor #19144225 Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$587,000-0.3%$206/sqft
    9/25/2019Price change$589,000-0.5%$207/sqft
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$592,000+78.3%$208/sqft
    6/12/2012Sold$331,950+2.2%$117/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12097658 Report a problem
    5/5/2012Listed for sale$324,950-20.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Windermere Cronin & Caplan Realty Group, Inc. #12097658 Report a problem
    7/30/2008Sold$410,125$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,140 +3.7%$375,268 +3%
    2024$6,888 +2.9%$364,338 +3%
    2023$6,694 +5.7%$353,727 +3%
    2022$6,335 +3.8%$343,425 +3%
    2021$6,104 +3.2%$333,423 +3%
    2020$5,913 +1.5%$323,712 +3%
    2019$5,828 +14.2%$314,284 +3%
    2018$5,102 +6.5%$305,130 +3%
    2017$4,791 +0.6%$296,243 +3%
    2016$4,764 $287,615 +3%
    2015$4,764 +2.9%$279,238 +3%
    2014$4,629 +7.2%$271,105 +3%
    2013$4,320 +2.3%$263,209 +3%
    2012$4,223 +9.7%$255,543 +3%
    2011$3,849 +5.8%$248,100 +3%
    2010$3,639 +3.3%$240,874 +3%
    2009$3,523 +211.6%$233,858 +240.6%
    2008$1,130 +39.8%$68,660 +33.8%
    2007$809 $51,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086