Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,100

    11232 SE Causey Cir, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,565sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $302,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,369 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,100

    $284,000 - $320,000

    $2,369/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,110/mo

What's special

    Open great room floor plan with high ceilings and walls of windows. Tile counters in kitchen with appliances included. Unit comes with W&D. Gated community with pool and clubhouse. Steps to Clackamas Town Center, theaters, restaurants and light rail.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookup Available
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Suite, Eating Area
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 694 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019595

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $305 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Pool, Trash, Management, Party Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Suite, Eating Area
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 66
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached, Deeded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Pool, Trash, Management, Party Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Deck, Eating Area
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ConstructionMaterials: Man Made
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • LaundryFeatures: Hookup Available
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • AssociationPhone: 503-654-0118
    • AssociationName: Causey Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2020Sold$251,000-1.5%$160/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19381427 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$254,900$163/sqft
    Source: Transwest Properties #19381427 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Price change$254,900-1.9%$163/sqft
    Source: Transwest Properties #19381427 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$259,900-0.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Transwest Properties #19381427 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$261,500-0.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Transwest Properties #19381427 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$261,900$167/sqft
    Source: Transwest Properties #19381427 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,164 +3.7%$174,302 +3%
    2024$3,053 +1.1%$169,226 +3%
    2023$3,019 +4.3%$164,298 +3%
    2022$2,893 +6.6%$159,513 +3%
    2021$2,713 +3.3%$154,867 +3%
    2020$2,625 +1.9%$150,357 +3%
    2019$2,577 +7.1%$145,978 +3%
    2018$2,407 +8.8%$141,726 +3%
    2017$2,213 +2.7%$137,598 +3%
    2016$2,155 $133,590 +20.5%
    2015$2,155 +19.7%$110,850 +10.5%
    2014$1,800 +23.4%$100,290 +11%
    2013$1,458 -31%$90,380 -30.3%
    2012$2,114 -4.4%$129,760 -0.7%
    2011$2,212 +4.3%$130,613 +3%
    2010$2,120 +3.4%$126,809 +3%
    2009$2,049 +6.4%$123,116 +3%
    2008$1,925 $119,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086