Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    1123 Mifflin St, Lebanon, PA 17046

    4beds
    1,568sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $210,300 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,275/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,275/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 1123 Mifflin Street, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in Lebanon, PA, offering over 1,560 square feet of living space. This home seamlessly blends classic charm with modern convenience, featuring hardwood floors, arched doorways, and two staircases to the second floor. The first floor includes a cozy family room, a versatile bonus room, a spacious dining room, a kitchen with ample countertop space, and a convenient half bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find three private bedrooms, a flexible walkthrough bedroom with balcony access, and the potential for a fifth bedroom in the attic. Outside, enjoy a private backyard and a 1-car detached garage. Don’t miss out on this unique property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Salvatore Santelli 717-376-6396,

    RE/MAX Cornerstone,

    Listing Team: Michael Orta Team

    Bought with:

    Lizbeth Suarez, RS353605

    Iron Valley Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALN2016366MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,568
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Street, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0723359793719330000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$190,000+6.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALN2016366 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Pending sale$179,000$114/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALN2016366 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for sale$179,000+88.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALN2016366 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Sold$95,000$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALN2014990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,029 +1.4%$63,000
    2024$2,000 +1.6%$63,000
    2023$1,969 +1.8%$63,000
    2022$1,934 +5.2%$63,000
    2021$1,837 $63,000
    2020$1,837 +270.4%$63,000
    2019$496 -43.1%$63,000
    2018$871 +5.5%$63,000
    2017$826 +8%$63,000
    2016$764 $63,000
    2015$764 $63,000
    2014$764 $63,000 +641.2%
    2012-- $8,500
    2011-- $8,500
    2010-- $8,500
    2009-- $8,500
    2007-- $8,500
    2006-- $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17046