Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $306,100

    1122 Mayapple Dr, Garland, TX 75043

    3beds
    1,896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    7,056 Square Feet Lot
    $306,100 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,100

    $288,000 - $324,000

    $2,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,073/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,073/mo

What's special

    Many upgrades and improvements make this a well maintained home and ready to move in. Open living and dining areas with an extra spacious second living area next to the dry bar.Upgrades include hot water heater, electrical panel, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bar area, AC unit and furnace. Open patio in backyard. Just minutes away to downtown Dallas and Rockwall. Choice of schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,056 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26297500040070000
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Fencing: Wood
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Lot Features: Interior Lot
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Parking Features: Attached, 2-Car Single Door
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Accessory Unit Type: Other
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2020Listing removed$220,000$116/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group #14292770 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$220,000$116/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group #14292770 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listed for sale$220,000+47.2%$116/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group #14292770 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listing removed$149,500$79/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #13015606 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Listed for sale$149,500$79/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #13015606 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,137 +10.2%$315,230 +14.6%
    2024$1,032 +7.5%$275,000 +25%
    2023$960 $220,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75043