Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,100

    1122 Dappled Elm Ln, Winter Springs, FL 32708

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    4,508 Square Feet Lot
    $381,100 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,100

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,582/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,582/mo

What's special

    Nestled in the lovely Wedgwood Community in the heart of Tuskawilla you will find a beautiful 3 bedrooms 2 bath home that has been completely remodeled inside and out. From updated stonework to upgraded kitchen and baths. Inside you will find beautiful tile floors throughout enhanced by new custom baseboards along with a freshly neutral painted interior. Additional features include double hung insulated windows and glass sliding doors with Solarban 60 solar control low-e glass. This home is great for entertaining with two exterior patios and an open floor plan concept warmed by a wood burning stone fireplace. This home has been well maintained and is looking for its next family wanting to be in a fantastic location with "A" rated schools. Plenty of Parks nearby, Seminole county trail is great for bike riding and/or just a morning walk. Great Shopping and Restaurants Nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
    Features
    • Attic, Smoke Alarm(S), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk In Closet, Ceiling Fan(S), Blinds/Shades, Unfurnished
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,508 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18213150100001210

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winter Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Construction: Block
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors, Patio/Porch/Deck Open, Patio/Porch/Deck Open, Patio/Porch/Deck Open, Mature Landscaping, Outdoor Lights, Storage, Gutters / Downspouts, Patio/Porch/Deck Screened, Patio/Porch/Deck Screened, Patio/Porch/Deck Screened, Screen/Covered Enclosure
    • Financing Available: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • HOA Common Assn: Required
    • Interior Features: Attic, Smoke Alarm(S), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk In Closet, Ceiling Fan(S), Blinds/Shades, Unfurnished
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Location: Street Paved, Cul-de-sac
    • Office Primary Board ID: Orlando Regional
    • Property Style: Single Family Home
    • Garage Carport: 1 Car Garage
    • Property Description: One Story
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • HOA Payment Schedule: Semi Annual
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2024Listing removed$315,000$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5961688 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5961688 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Pending sale$315,000$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5961688 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listed for sale$315,000+1.5%$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5961688 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Sold$310,400+47.8%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2017Sold$210,000-2.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$215,000$152/sqft
    Source: FREDA REALTY, INC. #O5477713 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: C21 Professionals #O5024520 Report a problem
    1/23/2011Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: C21 Professionals #O5024520 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,633 +10.8%$316,486 +2.9%
    2024$4,180 +4.1%$307,567 +3%
    2023$4,015 -11.2%$298,609 +3.7%
    2022$4,522 +55.8%$287,897 +36%
    2021$2,903 +0.9%$211,665 +1.4%
    2020$2,878 +1.2%$208,743 +2.3%
    2019$2,843 $204,050 +14.8%
    2018$2,843 -9%$177,785 +25.3%
    2017$3,123 +19.9%$141,908 +3.4%
    2016$2,604 +6.2%$137,244 +17%
    2015$2,452 $117,279 +3.3%
    2014$2,452 +35.4%$113,517 +15.5%
    2013$1,812 +7.4%$98,280 +3.7%
    2012$1,687 -12.3%$94,796 -11.3%
    2011$1,923 -14.2%$106,898 -13.3%
    2010$2,241 -6.1%$123,340 -6.5%
    2009$2,387 -14.8%$131,914 -17.4%
    2008$2,800 +91.5%$159,740 +35.1%
    2007$1,463 -8.9%$118,260 +2.5%
    2006$1,605 +0.4%$115,376 +3%
    2005$1,599 +2.1%$112,016 +3%
    2004$1,566 -22.4%$108,753 +2.1%
    2003$2,017 +135.3%$106,496 +51%
    2002$857 +9.5%$70,506 +4.6%
    2000$782 $67,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32708