Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,200

    1122 Cypress St, Little Chute, WI 54140

    3beds
    1,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $288,200 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,200

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $1,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,823/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,823/mo

What's special

    This 1264 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1122 Cypress St, Little Chute, WI 54140.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 260200200
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Attached, Garage, Concrete
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • FuelExpense: NaN
    • MaintenanceExpense: NaN
    • NumberOfBuildings: NaN
    • OtherExpense: NaN
    • ProfessionalManagementExpense: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Bed 1st Floor
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2020Sold$178,400-2.2%$141/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50214394 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listed for sale$182,500+21.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listing removed$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Beckman Properties #50207234 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Pending sale$149,900+11%$119/sqft
    Source: Beckman Properties #50207234 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Sold$135,000-9.9%$107/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50207234 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for sale$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Beckman Properties #50207234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,732 +2.8%$161,400
    2023$2,657 -27.5%$161,400
    2022$3,665 +41.5%$161,400
    2021$2,591 -26.1%$161,400 +43.1%
    2020$3,506 +46.3%$112,800
    2019$2,397 -1%$112,800
    2018$2,420 +1.7%$112,800
    2017$2,379 +2.3%$112,800
    2016$2,326 -2.2%$112,800
    2015$2,378 +4.6%$112,800
    2014$2,274 +3%$112,800 +6%
    2013$2,208 -2.5%$106,400
    2012$2,265 +0.3%$106,400
    2011$2,259 -5.2%$106,400
    2010$2,382 +1.5%$106,400
    2009$2,347 -0.5%$106,400
    2008$2,359 -0.6%$106,400
    2007$2,373 +8.7%$106,400
    2006$2,184 +0.3%$106,400
    2005$2,177 -6.3%$106,400
    2004$2,323 -4.1%$106,400 +19.7%
    2003$2,422 $88,900
    2002-- $88,900
    2001-- $88,900
    2000-- $88,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54140