1122 Aspen Ter, Greeneville, TN 37745
Home value
$300,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,645/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,645/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,015/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,015/mo
Listing updated:
Sydnee Birkner 423-612-5356,
D.R. Horton Northeast TN
Kathy Garland, 321832
Berkshire Hathaway Greg Cox Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 260.61
- Dimensions: 15.33 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 184.38
- Dimensions: 13.17 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 164.57
- Dimensions: 12.42 x 13.25
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 318
- Dimensions: 24 x 13.25
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 151.03
- Dimensions: 11.33 x 13.33
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 132.96
- Dimensions: 11.08 x 12
Office
- Level: Second
- Area: 123.96
- Dimensions: 12 x 10.33
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,361
- Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Patio
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Dimensions: 44 x 116
- Topography: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 087e C 11200 000
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2025 | Sold | $290,000-5.1%$123/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978163 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Pending sale | $305,700$129/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978163 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $305,700-0.3%$129/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978163 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $306,700-0.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $307,700+0.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $306,700-1.9%$130/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978163 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $312,700-1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,700$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 37745