11217 SE Causey Cir, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$306,700
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,246/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,246/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,246/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,834/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,834/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Kitchen island, Mirrors, window covering
Details
- Parcel number: 05019608
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $2,045
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 10/11/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Sold | $307,000+28%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,045$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $2,045-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,095+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Smile PropertyManagement Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Smile PropertyManagement Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Listing removed | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #18183250 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900+219.9%$153/sqft |
| 2/17/2011 | Sold | $75,000-39.4%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2010 | Sold | $123,772-45.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2007 | Sold | $225,350$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 +3.6% | $172,637 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,204 +2.9% | $167,609 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,114 +5.6% | $162,728 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,949 +3.7% | $157,989 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,843 +3.1% | $153,388 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,757 +1.4% | $148,921 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,718 +14% | $144,584 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,384 +6.4% | $140,373 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,241 +0.5% | $136,284 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $132,315 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,230 +2.9% | $128,461 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,168 +12.9% | $124,719 +3.7% |
| 2013 | $1,920 -2.3% | $120,290 |
| 2012 | $1,964 -4.4% | $120,290 -0.7% |
| 2011 | $2,055 +4.3% | $121,086 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,970 +3.5% | $117,559 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,904 +6.4% | $114,135 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,789 | $110,811 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086