COZY CUTE HOME!! Perfect for first time home owner! In Law house! End of a cove! 2 Bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, breakfast area, nice size family room, laundry room. Spacious backyard. Cover Carport. New Roof, windows, doors, hardware, floors, kitchen countertops and appliances. New Storage Room at the back of carport. Fresh interior and exterior paint!
Pending
$169,900
112 Tapp Dr, Somerville, TN 38068
2beds
736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.29 Acres Lot
$166,900 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy cute homeNew roofSpacious backyardBreakfast areaNice size family roomLaundry room
- 32 days |
- 128 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hattie D Brawley,
2 Rivers Realty, LLC 901-616-6181
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219246
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Shared Bath, Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), 220 Wiring
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 736 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Storage, Other (See REMARKS)
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: Cove
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 160
- Features: Some Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 090K 090O E02200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,000
- Annual tax amount: $199
- Price range: $169.9K - $169.9K
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$166,900
$159,000 - $175,000
$1,218/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $169,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+208.9%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Sold | $55,000-33.3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Pending sale | $82,500$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $82,500-5.9%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $87,700+139.9%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | $36,554-16%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2001 | Sold | $43,500$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 +7.9% | $14,500 +47.6% |
| 2024 | $185 | $9,825 |
| 2023 | $185 | $9,825 |
| 2022 | $185 | $9,825 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,825 +20.6% |
| 2020 | $178 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $178 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $178 +0.2% | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $178 +1.1% | $8,150 +7.2% |
| 2016 | $176 0% | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $176 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $176 | $7,600 -0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,650 |
| 2012 | $173 | $7,650 -5% |
| 2011 | $173 +4.9% | $8,054 |
| 2010 | $165 -0.9% | $8,054 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $166 | $8,126 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,126 +0.6% |
| 2007 | $187 | $8,081 |
| 2006 | $187 | $8,081 |
| 2005 | $187 | $8,081 |
| 2004 | $187 | $8,081 |
| 2002 | $187 | $8,081 +2.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,895 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,578 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38068