Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,700

    112 S Pond Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

    2beds
    1,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $251,000 - $323,000

    $2,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,536/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,536/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, SELLERS ARE REVIEWING THESE OFFERS AND WILL MAKE A DECISION BY 3/8/2023 **FOR SALE BY COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT-WE DO NOT CO-OP WITH REAL ESTATE AGENTS OR INVESTORS. **PLEASE NOTE YOU DO NOT PAY PROPERTY TAX ON THIS HOME** This lakeview home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac with deck facing the private backyard and lake. Refrigerator (newer) water and ice maker capability Electric Range Dishwasher Washer/Dryer New Floor in Kitchen Tile Backsplash in Kitchen Double Sink in Kitchen Roof (2006-30 year shingle warranty) Master Bath Walk in Shower 10x14 Deck 8x12 Outdoor Storage Shed (2015) Heat and Central Air (Newer, approx. late 2017) Oil Furnace (2006) Pella Storm Door Sliding Door to Deck (2006) The home is being Sold As Is

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), Dining Area, Butlers Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Laurel

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $583 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Parking Features: 2-Car Parking
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), Dining Area, Butlers Pantry
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Heating Type: Oil
    • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
    • Ownership Interest: Land Lease
    • Tax Annual Amount: 0.0
    • Tax Lot: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1219

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$139,900$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$139,900+27.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2018Sold$110,000-4.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$115,000+59.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1004932839 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Sold$72,000-8.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$78,500$61/sqft
    Source: Davis Enterprises Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 08054