Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $209,900

    112 S Maple Ave, Green Bay, WI 54303

    4beds
    2,096sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $209,900 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,146 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,900

    $181,000 - $237,000

    $1,146/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,416/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,416/mo

What's special

    Grand old home loaded with the charm and character of yesteryear! High ceilings, leaded glass windows, columns in the parlor and hardwood floors! This house has it all. Home features large rooms, window seats and walk-in closets. Located in the shipyard district it is walking distance to the Broadway farmers market, restaurants and quaint shops. Being sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 381
    • Zoning: 2 Family/Duplex

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Green Bay

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: Duplex (2 Unit)
    • STYLE/BUILDING TYPE: 2 Story, 2 Up and Down
    • WASTE FOR BUILDING: Municipal Sewer
    • WATER FOR BUILDING: Municipal Public Water
    • ZONING: 2 Family/Duplex
    • Unit 1 Electric Paid By: Tenant
    • Unit 1 Heat Paid By: Tenant
    • Unit 2 Electric Paid By: Tenant
    • Unit 2 Heat Paid By: Tenant
    • Unit 2 Level: Upper
    • Unit 1 Level: Main
    • Unit 1 Wtr/Utility Pd By: Landlord
    • Unit 2 Wtr/Utility Pd By: Landlord
    • Flood Plain: Unknown
    • Unit 1 Rent/Vacnt/OwnOc: Vacant
    • Water Frontage: 0
    • # Water Heaters: 2
    • # Refrigerators: 0
    • Acres Est: 0.15
    • FOUNDATION FOR BUILDING: Stone
    • LOWER LEVEL BUILDING: Full
    • Unit 2 Rent/Vacnt/OwnOc: Vacant
    • # TTL Bldg Parking-Outsid: 4
    • # Washers: 0
    • # Water Softeners: 0
    • Unit 1 Other Rm 1 Desc: Other - See Remarks
    • Municipality (Formatted): City of Green Bay
    • Status: Active-No Offer
    • UNIT 2 GARAGE/UNIT DESC: 2 Spaces
    • UNIT 1 GARAGE/UNIT DESC: 2 Spaces
    • Tax Database ID: 6
    • Tax ID: 3-81

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2019Sold$67,072-25.5%$32/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50192208 Report a problem
    1/1/2005Sold$90,000$43/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10406910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,912 +3.6%$87,700
    2023$1,845 +5.1%$87,700
    2022$1,756 -20.1%$87,700 +6.3%
    2021$2,197 +0.7%$82,500
    2020$2,183 +2.1%$82,500
    2019$2,139 -5.1%$82,500
    2018$2,253 +2.2%$82,500
    2017$2,206 +23.4%$82,500
    2016$1,788 +0.8%$82,500
    2015$1,773 -5.4%$82,500
    2014$1,874 $82,500
    2013$1,874 $82,500
    2012-- $82,500
    2011-- $82,500
    2010-- $82,500
    2009-- $82,500
    2008-- $82,500
    2007-- $82,500
    2006-- $82,500
    2005-- $82,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Seymour Park