Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $763,000

    112 S Arizona St, Celina, TX 75009

    4beds
    3,013sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $763,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $763,000

    $694,000 - $839,000

    $3,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,935/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,935/mo

What's special

    This is a 1 of a kind. The stunning updated while still holding its early 20th century look. Screened in front porch perfect for a lovely fall evening. Sunroom makes a quaint second living area. Gorgeous kitchen with character, tons of counters and cabinets. Stunning Master bath and huge laundry room. Above the oversized garage is a 1 bedroom back house - additional 752 sqft. The apartment ideal for a home office or income property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,013 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R102302507R11

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Celina

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2016Listing removed$414,975$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13275081 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Pending sale$414,975$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13275081 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$414,975$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13275081 Report a problem
    5/1/2016Listing removed$414,975$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13275081 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for sale$414,975$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13275081 Report a problem
    2/14/2016Pending sale$414,975$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW ASSOCIATES V #13275081 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale$414,975+18.9%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13275081 Report a problem
    4/26/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listed for sale$349,000$116/sqft
    Source: Greenbelt Real Estate #11365361 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,425 +4.1%$659,221 +10%
    2024$10,970 +10.2%$599,292 +10%
    2023$9,956 -7.3%$544,811 +10%
    2022$10,740 +4%$495,283 +7.7%
    2021$10,332 -5.1%$459,682 -3.1%
    2020$10,883 -6.6%$474,341 -3.8%
    2019$11,649 -3%$493,198 +0.7%
    2018$12,015 +121.2%$489,724 +17.2%
    2017$5,432 $417,725 +69%
    2016$5,432 -25.1%$247,121 +22%
    2015$7,250 $202,600 -27.3%
    2014$7,250 $278,624 +0.7%
    2012-- $276,759 -0.3%
    2010-- $277,521 -1.9%
    2009-- $282,961 +17.2%
    2007-- $241,508 +51.1%
    2006-- $159,836 +12.2%
    2005-- $142,473

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75009