Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,917,600

    112 Panorama Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    3beds
    2,641sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    8,206 Square Feet Lot
    $2,917,600 Zestimate®
    $1,105/sqft
    $7,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,917,600

    $2.68M - $3.18M

    $7,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,644/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $18,644/mo

What's special

    Custom Los Gatos Craftsman home, completely remodeled in 2003, reflects architect Frank Lloyd Wright-style use of wood and ceiling beams plus abundant light from large windows and stained-glass interior doors/windows in master suite, above hallway and bedroom doors, and in entryway to large, towering living room. Refinished hardwood floors and period kitchen with rich woodwork, arched ceiling beams and paneled sub-zero refrigerator to match. Kitchen updated with suite of new stainless-steel appliances including gourmet gas stove/double oven, dishwasher, microwave, and wine cooler, large farmhouse sink, and huge island with granite countertop and second sink. Gas fireplaces and extensive built-in cabinets in both family room and master suite. Open stairway to second-floor loft with half bath, more built-in cabinets, and door to attics ton of storage space. Also enjoy the professional drought tolerant landscaping by day, and glowing outdoor lights welcoming you home at night.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer, Washer, In Utility Room
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,641 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,206 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52742022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Individual Electric Meters, Public Utilities, Individual Gas Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Gatos

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Skylight, Tile, Tub with Jets, Full on Ground Floor, Primary - Oversized Tub, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Primary - Sunken Tub
    • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
    • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Roof: Composition
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer Connected, Sewer - Public
    • Kitchen: Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Hookups - Gas, 220 Volt Outlet, Oven Range - Gas, Countertop - Granite, Exhaust Fan, Hood Over Range, Cooktop - Gas, Oven - Double, Island with Sink, Wine Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
    • Family Room: Separate Family Room
    • Fireplaces: Family Room, Gas Burning, Primary Bedroom
    • Water: Public
    • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Loft Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor
    • Laundry: Dryer, Washer, In Utility Room
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Public Utilities, Individual Gas Meters
    • Heating: Central Forced Air - Gas
    • Structure SqFt Source: Other
    • Construction Type: Wood, Stucco
    • Lot Description: Grade - Mostly Level
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Amenities Misc.: Built-in Vacuum

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2021Sold$2,500,000-3.4%$947/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81864345 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Price change$2,588,000+12.6%$980/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81864345 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listed for sale$2,299,000$871/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81864345 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33,942 +2.5%$2,653,020 +2%
    2024$33,119 +1.8%$2,601,000 +2%
    2023$32,544 +2.1%$2,550,000 +2%
    2022$31,887 +718.8%$2,500,000 +872.2%
    2021$3,895 +2.2%$257,147 +1%
    2020$3,812 $254,511 +2%
    2019$3,812 +5.1%$249,522 +2%
    2018$3,628 $244,631 +2%
    2017$3,628 +2.1%$239,835 +2%
    2016$3,554 +9%$235,133 +1.5%
    2015$3,261 +3.1%$231,603 +2%
    2014$3,161 $227,067 +0.5%
    2013-- $226,042 +2%
    2012-- $221,611 +2%
    2011-- $217,267 +0.8%
    2010-- $215,644 -0.2%
    2009-- $216,157 +2%
    2008-- $211,920 +2%
    2007-- $207,766 +2%
    2006-- $203,694 +2%
    2005-- $199,701 +30.2%
    2004-- $153,326 +66.5%
    2003-- $92,107 +2%
    2002-- $90,302 +2%
    2001-- $88,533

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95032