Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,200

    112 N Mabie Ave, Happy, TX 79042

    3beds
    2baths
    1,772sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $173,200 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,200

    $158,000 - $189,000

    $1,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,205/mo

What's special

    Cute home in Happy perfect for anyone. 3 BR 2 B and two extra buildings and a pool with a deck. Large kitchen with a coffee bar. All bedrooms are separate from one another creating an abundance of privacy. The basement is perfect for stormy nights or an extra bedroom or storage. Utility Room, Hall Organizer and a 4 year old roof with new gas lines and a contractor has recently made the home tight and secure. TWO lots make this property appealing to many because there is extra parking space or extra entertaining space or both. Make an appointment today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37010001031900

Condition
    • Year built: 1942

• Fence: Wood Fence
    • Other Rooms: Basement, Utility, Workshop
    • Possible Financing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Special Features: Ceiling Fan, Storage Buildings, Corner Lot, Work Shop, Pool - above ground
    • W/D Location: Utility Room
    • Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
    • Roof: Composition
    • County: Swisher
    • Garage: Carport
    • Garage Type: Carport Attached
    • Garage Stall: 4+ Stalls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$140,000$79/sqft
    Source: Criswell Real Estate #20-268 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for sale$140,000+29%$79/sqft
    Source: Criswell Real Estate #20-268 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listing removed$108,500$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Equity, Realtors #19-1154 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Pending sale$108,500$61/sqft
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$108,500$61/sqft
    3/28/2019Pending sale$108,500$61/sqft
    3/25/2019Price change$108,500-5.2%$61/sqft
    2/4/2019Price change$114,500-3%$65/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Equity, Realtors #18-118462 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Price change$118,000+3.1%$67/sqft
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$114,500$65/sqft
    12/27/2018Pending sale$114,500$65/sqft
    12/5/2018Price change$114,500-2.1%$65/sqft
    10/31/2018Price change$117,000-2.5%$66/sqft
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$120,000+118.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Equity, REALTORS #18-118462 Report a problem
    1/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/11/2013Listed for sale$54,900$31/sqft
    Source: Lyons Realty #13-80873 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,131 +10%
    2024-- $142,846 +10%
    2023$1,748 -23%$129,860 +4.5%
    2022$2,272 $124,270
    2021-- $124,270 +108.2%
    2020$1,250 +1.1%$59,675 +10%
    2019$1,236 $54,250
    2017-- $54,250
    2016-- $54,250
    2015-- $54,250 +1.2%
    2014-- $53,600 -3%
    2012-- $55,270
    2011-- $55,270 +0.8%
    2010-- $54,820 +3.7%
    2009-- $52,840 -2.6%
    2008-- $54,270 +11.3%
    2007-- $48,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79042