Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,107,100

    112 Knapp Ter, Leonia, NJ 07605

    3beds
    2,430sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,107,100 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $5,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,107,100

    $1.03M - $1.18M

    $5,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,523/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,523/mo

What's special

    A true gem, situated on the East Hill in one of the best streets in Leonia , 5 min to the GW bridge! Fully renovate inside and out, featuring new stucco exterior, new front porch with amazing views, and an impressive new 8' wrought iron door. Spacious living room flows into the dinning room, with gleaming hardwood that continues into the family room & new designer chef kitchen with custom cabinets, quartz counter tops, and high-end stainless steel appliances. The sliding door opens from the kitchen to the private patio, great for entertaining. On the second floor, you have a master bedroom with a new master bathroom & custom his & hers closets. Two additional large bedrooms with generous custom closets, and another full bath with double sink complete the second story. The house has two-zone Nest-controlled central air & heat, an overall 2500 sqft of living space, attached one car garage and unfinished basement with laundry. Owner=lic re.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2901315000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2018Sold$735,000-7%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2018Price change$789,900-1.3%$325/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Property Center #1803806 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for sale$799,900+64.9%$329/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Property Center #1803806 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Sold$485,000-8.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2003Sold$530,000+107.8%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/1994Sold$255,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,286 $536,400
    2024$18,286 +1.4%$536,400
    2023$18,028 +5.6%$536,400
    2022$17,079 -0.5%$536,400
    2021$17,170 +7.3%$536,400
    2020$15,995 +29.7%$536,400
    2019$12,332 $536,400 +14%
    2018$12,332 -5.9%$470,400
    2017$13,101 -0.2%$470,400
    2016$13,129 +1.6%$470,400
    2015$12,917 -3.4%$470,400
    2014$13,378 +4.5%$470,400 -12.5%
    2013$12,797 $537,700
    2012$12,797 +4.1%$537,700
    2011$12,297 +5.4%$537,700
    2010$11,668 +6%$537,700
    2009$11,010 $537,700 +93.7%
    2007-- $277,600
    2006-- $277,600
    2005-- $277,600
    2004-- $277,600
    2003-- $277,600
    2002-- $277,600
    2001-- $277,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07605