Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $779,900

    112 Knapp St, Stamford, CT 06907

    3beds
    2,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $779,900 Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $4,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $779,900

    $741,000 - $819,000

    $4,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,251/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,251/mo

What's special

    Attractive, move in ready Springdale Colonial awaits its new owners. This clean & lovely 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is conveniently situated in a quiet neighborhood and close to the Springdale Train Station. Inviting 3 seasoned front porch. Updated Kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors throughout the home. Updated and clean bathrooms. 1st floor laundry. Formal dining room & living room. Kitchen with large window overlooking an extended back deck. Private backyard perfect for hanging out or entertaining. 1 car garage. Great storage space in the walk up attic and basement. Call before its gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: STAMM000B1328

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stamford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2019Sold$460,000+0%$225/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170191771 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for sale$459,900-3.2%$225/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170191771 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$475,000+27.3%$233/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99093071 Report a problem
    5/2/2003Sold$373,250$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,170 +2.6%$386,260
    2024$8,938 -6.9%$386,260
    2023$9,602 +15.2%$386,260 +23.9%
    2022$8,334 +4%$311,650 +2.9%
    2021$8,011 +2.6%$302,890
    2020$7,805 $302,890
    2019$7,805 +3.8%$302,890
    2018$7,518 +1.1%$302,890 +5.9%
    2017$7,434 +2.9%$285,940
    2016$7,226 $285,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Springdale