Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    112 Harvard Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2,571sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    4,424 Square Feet Lot
    $499,900 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,900

    $465,000 - $540,000

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,241/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 112 Harvard Drive – a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhouse located in the desirable College Woods community of Trappe. As you enter the home, you're greeted by a welcoming foyer with durable laminate flooring, crown molding, and a ceiling light—setting the tone for the style and comfort found throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace and elegant crown molding, flowing seamlessly into a bright dining area enhanced by a large bay window and additional crown detailing. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, offering tile flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island with seating, recessed and pendant lighting, and space for a breakfast nook. A sliding glass door leads out to the deck, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing. A stylish powder room with tile flooring and a pedestal sink, along with a versatile home office featuring vaulted ceilings and an arched window, complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with carpeting, a semi-vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, and a closet. The en-suite bathroom boasts a double-sink vanity, tiled flooring, a walk-in closet, a jetted soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer ample space, with chair rail accents and beadboard detailing in the third bedroom. A second full bathroom with tile flooring and a tub/shower combo serves this level. The third level features an unfinished attic/loft with vaulted ceilings, offering excellent potential for a bonus room or additional living space. Downstairs, the finished basement is perfect for entertaining, complete with a second gas fireplace, plush carpeting, and a built-in bar. The basement also houses the home’s utilities for added convenience. Located just off Main Street, this home is minutes from local shopping, dining, and community amenities. With its ideal location and thoughtful features throughout, 112 Harvard Drive is the perfect place to call home. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Toole III 610-692-6976,

    RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester,

    Listing Team: Tom Toole Sales Group At Re/Max Main Line, Co-Listing Agent: Eddie Parker 267-205-7460,

    RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    Bought with:

    Joe Herzog, RS282556

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2138380MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Chair Rail, Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Chair Rail, Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 152 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 8
    Other
    • Features: Attic - Walk-Up, Attic - Floored, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 425 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25 x 17
    Basement
    • Features: Basement - Finished, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 513 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27 x 19
    Dining room
    • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - Laminate Plank, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 5
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Granite Counters, Chair Rail, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 276 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Crown Molding, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Laminate Plank, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 322 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Office
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Chair Rail, Flooring - Laminate Plank, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Attic, Bar, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Dining/Living, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Bay/Bow, Palladian
    • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Marble
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,571
    • Total interior livable area: 2,571 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,571

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 4,424 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Front Yard, SideYard(s), Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000473062

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Trappe
    • Subdivision: College Woods
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
    • Association name: COLLEGE WOODS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Sold$485,000-3%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138380 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Pending sale$500,000$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138380 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Contingent$500,000$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138380 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$500,000-2.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138380 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$515,000-1.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138380 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$525,000+20.7%$204/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138380 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Sold$435,000+57.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2015Sold$276,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2015Sold$276,000-1.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for sale$280,000-5.1%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #6586734 Report a problem
    9/29/2005Sold$295,000+24.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2003Sold$237,000+23%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2002Sold$192,650+24.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/1997Sold$154,629$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,667 +6%$151,640
    2024$6,289 $151,640
    2023$6,289 +3.3%$151,640
    2022$6,086 +2.9%$151,640
    2021$5,914 +2.5%$151,640
    2020$5,768 +1.3%$151,640
    2019$5,694 +2.4%$151,640
    2018$5,561 +3.2%$151,640
    2017$5,388 +2.1%$151,640
    2016$5,277 +2%$151,640
    2015$5,176 +2.3%$151,640
    2014$5,062 +3.1%$151,640
    2013$4,912 +2.1%$151,640
    2012$4,813 +2.9%$151,640
    2011$4,676 +2.6%$151,640
    2010$4,556 +3.5%$151,640
    2009$4,403 +3.5%$151,640
    2008$4,254 +5.1%--
    2007$4,049 +6.5%--
    2006$3,801 +8.7%--
    2005$3,497 +8.7%--
    2004$3,218 +4.3%--
    2003$3,086 +0.8%--
    2002$3,062 +10.7%--
    2000$2,765 +3.9%--
    1999$2,662 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe