112 Edgehill Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$615,000
$547,000 - $695,000
$3,992/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,992/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,992/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,044/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,044/mo
Listing updated:
Pamela S. Kandel 845-473-9770,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-473-9770
Bonnie Christman, 30CH0326346
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Spacious, Walk-In Closet, Ensuite, Lots of Light, Split Duct System
- Level: Third
Bedroom 1
- Description: Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Split Duct System, Lots of Light
- Level: Third
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Spacious, 2 Windows for Lots of Light, Split Duct System
- Level: Third
Primary bathroom
- Description: Tile Floor, Recessed Lighting, Granite Countertop
- Level: Third
Bathroom 1
- Description: Tile Floor, Granite Countertop, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Third
Bathroom 3
- Description: Full Bath, Tile Floor, Walk-In Shower
- Level: First
Den
- Description: Luxury Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Eat-in, Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Tile Backsplash, Granite Counters, Farm Sink, Slider to Deck
- Level: Second
Laundry
- Description: Lowest Level with washer, dryer and mechanicals
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Description: Hardwood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Bow Window, Fireplace, Crown Molding, Split Duct System
- Level: Second
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Storage
- Basement: Partial,Storage Space,Unfinished
- Attic: Pull Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,919
- Total interior livable area: 1,919 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896358031001370000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1965
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
- Subdivision: Edgehill Manor
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2025 | Sold | $588,000+7.1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Pending sale | $549,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000+2.6%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | $535,000+1.9%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Pending sale | $525,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+133.3%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Sold | $225,000+50%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Sold | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $540,000 +10.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $487,100 +69.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $287,900 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $264,100 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $246,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $246,800 +2.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $240,200 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,700 -6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $241,400 -7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $260,800 -12.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $299,500 -6% |
| 2009 | -- | $318,600 -6.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $341,300 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $375,000 +255.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $105,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $105,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $105,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $105,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $105,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $105,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner