Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $135,000

    112 Arizona Ave, North Little Rock, AR 72118

    2beds
    1,228sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $131,300 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,300

    $117,000 - $143,000

    $1,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $874/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $874/mo

What's special

    Check Out this home completely updated in 2020 from new windows, roof, electrical wiring, AC and new ductwork, floors, lighting and plumbing fixtures, stainless steel appliances, heating unit approx 2019, hot water heater replaced in 2022, extra large utility room, large fenced in backyard.. Check it out before it's gone.. Call today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Mason 501-398-5580,

    Exp Realty

    Bought with:

    Clinton Richardson, AR

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24002822MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,228
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, One Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Full,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33N0810003200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2024Sold$135,000+7.1%$110/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24002822 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$126,000+21.2%$103/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24002822 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$104,000+4.1%$85/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20010246 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listed for sale$99,900+440%$81/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite NLR #20010246 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Sold$18,500-92.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$243,900$199/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$509 -5.7%$15,100 +4.6%
    2023$540 -1.1%$14,440 +4.8%
    2022$546 +8.8%$13,780 +5%
    2021$501 $13,120
    2020$501 -42.8%$13,120
    2019$876 $13,120
    2018$876 $13,120
    2017$876 $13,120 -5.1%
    2016$876 -5.1%$13,820
    2015$923 $13,820
    2014$923 $13,820
    2013$923 $13,820
    2012-- $13,820 -6.2%
    2011-- $14,736
    2010-- $14,736
    2009-- $14,736 -1.6%
    2008-- $14,982
    2007-- $14,982 +25.3%
    2005-- $11,960
    2004-- $11,960 +45.4%
    2003-- $8,226
    2002-- $8,226
    2001-- $8,226

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72118