Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $740,000

    11181 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,122sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $803,300 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $803,300

    $763,000 - $843,000

    $3,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,692/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,692/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out before we convert to rental! Elevate your lifestyle in this chic, 3,122 sq ft Happy Valley abode, perfectly tailored for the ambitious young professional. Positioned on the tranquil Lenore Street within the distinguished Kensington Bluff neighborhood and acclaimed North Clackamas School District, this property promises both style and substance with majestic valley views.Fresh off an update, the home impresses with its modern aesthetic, featuring new carpeting and a coat of fresh paint. The design maximizes natural light, thanks to high ceilings and expansive windows, creating a bright and welcoming environment. It houses four ample bedrooms along with a multi-purpose bonus room, making it ideal for a stylish home office or a personal studio. The master suite is a luxe sanctuary, equipped with dual walk-in closets, an expansive dressing area, and the potential for an office space with scenic vistas.A generous 4-car garage addresses all storage and parking needs, while the secluded backyard offers a private venue for both entertainment and relaxation.Strategically located for convenience and leisure, this home is a stone's throw from Kaiser Hospital and Clackamas Town Center, blending professional demands with lifestyle desires. Merely 15 minutes away from downtown Portland and the airport, it serves as your entry point to a dynamic life of ease and sophistication.Ready for the discerning young professional, this Happy Valley gem is an invitation to a vibrant lifestyle. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, location, and convenience. Welcome to your next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Saeland 503-332-1013,

    RE/MAX Equity Group

    Bought with:

    Arnie Valdivia, 201239514

    Keller Williams PDX Central

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24261081MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dressing Room, Fireplace, Double Closet, Jetted Tub, Shower, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Eating Area, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Builtin Oven
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Width: 15
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Dressing Room, Double Closet, Shower
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,122
    • Total interior livable area: 3,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05008748

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Other, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2024Sold$740,000-4.5%$237/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24261081 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$775,000$248/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24261081 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for sale$775,000+7.6%$248/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24261081 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for rent$3,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$3,850-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$3,995-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for rent$4,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2023Sold$720,000+45.2%$231/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23413306 Report a problem
    6/24/2005Sold$495,785$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,976 +12.4%$569,428 +5%
    2024$10,651 +2.9%$542,192 +3%
    2023$10,351 +5.6%$526,400 +3%
    2022$9,805 +7.6%$511,068 +3%
    2021$9,110 +5.6%$496,183 +3%
    2020$8,627 -0.3%$481,732 +3%
    2019$8,657 +9.2%$467,701 +3%
    2018$7,926 $454,079 +3%
    2017$7,926 +7.1%$440,853 +3%
    2016$7,402 $428,013 +3%
    2015$7,402 +2.9%$415,547 +3%
    2014$7,191 +11.5%$403,444 +3%
    2013$6,448 +1.5%$391,693 +3.4%
    2012$6,353 -2.6%$378,855 -0.4%
    2011$6,521 +1.5%$380,284 +0.3%
    2010$6,425 +1.7%$379,313 +3%
    2009$6,318 +6.4%$368,265 +3%
    2008$5,939 +2%$357,539 +3%
    2007$5,825 +11.2%$347,125 +3%
    2006$5,237 +195.2%$337,015 +219.3%
    2005$1,774 +145.6%$105,549 +155.4%
    2004$722 $41,327

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086