Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $650,500

    1118 Wilcox Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    5beds
    2,598sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $650,500 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,500

    $618,000 - $683,000

    $3,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,056/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,056/mo

What's special

    Priced @ $25,000 less than other current sales in the neighborhood. Wonderfully large and well-maintained home ready for a new owner. The owner is offering his home for Sale or Rent. Why build when you can buy a larger home that is ready to go? Great value in this 5/6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath contemporary/colonial that is located on a cul-de-sac. The house is located near the front of Tuscarora Creek with an easy walk to the community pool, tot lot and club house. There is a trex deck off the main level and exquisite hardscapes allowing for tons space to entertain. The Interior features include NEW SS Smart appliances, hardwood flooring, granite counters, Jack and Jill bath, Newcarpet upstairs, 2 car garage, office on 1st floor (which could be 6th bedroom), finished walk-out basement and more. Possible in-law suite or rental in the lower-level with a rough in for a kitchen or bar. Close to Ft. Detrick, commuter routes and all Frederick has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,598 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02258900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frederick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $81 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage \ 0.16
    • Basement \ BasementType \ Walkout Level
    • Basement \ HasBasement \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ HalfBaths \ 1
    • CondoFee \ 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces \ 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces \ 0
    • Directions \ 1118 Wilcox Ct
    • Directions \ Frederick
    • Directions \ MD. GPS will take you right there.
    • GarageType \ Garage - Front Entry
    • HOAFee \ 81
    • HalfBaths \ 1
    • HasBodyOfWater \ 0
    • HasPool \ 0
    • HasWaterAccess \ 0
    • HasWaterFront \ 0
    • HasWaterView \ 0
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Forced Air
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON
    • IsForeClosure \ 0
    • IsNewConstruction \ 0
    • ListingDate \ 2022-10-30T00: 00
    • Location \ Directions \ 1118 Wilcox Ct
    • Location \ Directions \ Frederick
    • Location \ Directions \ MD. GPS will take you right there.
    • Lot \ Acreage \ 0.16
    • Lot \ LotSquareFootage \ 7150
    • Lot \ TotalSquareFeet \ 2508
    • LotSquareFootage \ 7150
    • MLS Listing ID: MDFR2026758
    • MLS Name: Long & Foster (Long & Foster)
    • Materials \ Roofing \ Architectural Shingle
    • Middle School: MONOCACY
    • NoOfLevels \ 0
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Stick Built
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Extensive Hardscape
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Exterior Lighting
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Lawn Sprinkler
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Secure Storage
    • Other Fees \ HOAFee \ 81
    • Other Interior Features \ Fireplaces \ 1
    • Other \ CondoFee \ 0
    • Other \ IsForeClosure \ 0
    • Other \ IsNewConstruction \ 0
    • Other \ ListingDate \ 2022-10-30T00: 00
    • Other \ NoOfLevels \ 0
    • Other \ OwnerExpenses \ Association Fees
    • Other \ OwnerExpenses \ Taxes - Real Estate
    • Other \ Ownership \ Other
    • Other \ TotalLeasedUnits \ 0
    • Other \ TotalNoOfUnits \ 0
    • Other \ TotalTaxes \ 0
    • Other \ TotalUnfurnishedUnits \ 0
    • OwnerExpenses \ Association Fees
    • OwnerExpenses \ Taxes - Real Estate
    • Ownership \ Other
    • Parking \ CvrdParking1Spaces \ 0
    • Parking \ CvrdParking2Spaces \ 0
    • Parking \ GarageType \ Garage - Front Entry
    • Parking \ Parking \ Attached Garage
    • PropertyType \ Single Family
    • School District: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Style \ Detached
    • TotalLeasedUnits \ 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits \ 0
    • TotalSquareFeet \ 2508
    • TotalTaxes \ 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits \ 0
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Single Family
    • Type and Style \ Style \ Detached
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • View Type \ HasWaterView \ 0
    • Water \ HasBodyOfWater \ 0
    • Water \ HasPool \ 0
    • Water \ HasWaterAccess \ 0
    • Water \ HasWaterFront \ 0
    • Water \ Public
    • Water \ Water \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2023Sold$598,500$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2026752 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Contingent$598,500-0.1%$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2026752 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDFR2026758 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change--0
    10/30/2022Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    6/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$599,000+108.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2020216 Report a problem
    8/26/2009Sold$287,500-32.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2009Sold$425,000+13.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listing removed$375,900$145/sqft
    Source: Listhub #FR6700014 Report a problem
    6/10/2008Listed for sale$375,900-31.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Listhub #FR6700014 Report a problem
    12/7/2006Sold$550,519$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2006Sold$550,519$212/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,558 -95.2%$518,800 +9.3%
    2024$199,332 +2476.2%$474,600 +10.3%
    2023$7,737 +11.8%$430,400 +11.4%
    2022$6,918 -0.1%$386,200
    2021$6,925 +0.4%$386,200
    2020$6,896 -2.1%--
    2019$7,045 +2.4%$394,700 +2.3%
    2018$6,881 +48.8%$385,767 -2.3%
    2017$4,626 -18.9%$394,700 +7.3%
    2016$5,703 $367,900 +5.5%
    2015$5,703 $348,733 +5.8%
    2014$5,703 $329,567 +6.2%
    2013-- $310,400
    2012-- $310,400
    2011-- $310,400 -15.4%
    2010-- $367,050 -21.8%
    2009-- $469,262 +11.4%
    2008-- $421,346 +12.8%
    2007-- $373,430 +743.6%
    2006-- $44,266 +23.2%
    2005-- $35,933

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21702