Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $888,300

    11178 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,717sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $888,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $4,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $888,300

    $835,000 - $950,000

    $4,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,499/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,499/mo

What's special

    This 3717 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11178 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Formal, 3rd Floor, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Eating Area, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5, Double Sinks, Plumbed For Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 3,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Spa features: Jetted Tub
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Views, Gentle Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05008750

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $95 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 3000

• AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Formal, 3rd Floor, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Eating Area, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5, Double Sinks, Plumbed For Central Vacuum
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Views, Gentle Sloping
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Off Street
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationAmenities: Maintenance Grounds
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Jetted Tub, Double Sinks
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Lower
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • TotalActualRent: 3000
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial, City
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl Floor
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Island, Eating Area
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Formal
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • AssociationPhone: 503-718-0651
    • AssociationName: Appleton Properties
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2020Sold$565,000-0.7%$152/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20043682 Report a problem
    5/24/2020Pending sale$569,000$153/sqft
    Source: Angell Realty #20043682 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Price change$569,000-5%$153/sqft
    Source: Angell Realty #20043682 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Price change$599,000-4.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Angell Realty #20043682 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for sale$629,000+7.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Angell Realty #20043682 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for rent$3,300+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    5/11/2019Listing removed$585,000$157/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Group #18037697 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Price change$585,000-2.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Group #18037697 Report a problem
    11/23/2018Price change$599,000-2.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Group #18037697 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Price change$614,500-1.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Group #18489003 Report a problem
    8/5/2018Price change$624,900-0.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Group #18489003 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$629,900$169/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Group #18489003 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listing removed$629,900$169/sqft
    Source: Tony Lee Realty Services #18067774 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change$629,900-1.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Tony Lee Realty Services #18067774 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$639,000+115.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Tony Lee Realty Services #18067774 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Julie Gutwig Report a problem
    9/10/2015Price change$2,995-14.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Julie Gutwig Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Julie Gutwig Report a problem
    3/29/2012Sold$297,000-13.2%$80/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11108221 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Price change$342,300-2.5%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP SUNNYSIDE OFFICE #11108221 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$351,000-35%$94/sqft
    3/28/2006Sold$539,900$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,398 +3.6%$627,752 +3%
    2024$11,962 +2.9%$609,468 +3%
    2023$11,624 +5.6%$591,717 +3%
    2022$11,011 +6.3%$574,483 +3%
    2021$10,361 +5.7%$557,751 +3%
    2020$9,805 +2.1%$541,506 +3%
    2019$9,608 +8%$525,734 +3%
    2018$8,898 $510,421 +3%
    2017$8,898 +4.5%$495,554 +3%
    2016$8,519 $481,120 +3%
    2015$8,519 +8.6%$467,107 +4.7%
    2014$7,842 +0.1%$446,111 -2.6%
    2013$7,833 +4.1%$457,840 +1.8%
    2012$7,522 -3.1%$449,530 -0.9%
    2011$7,760 +2%$453,502 +0.9%
    2010$7,611 +1.9%$449,268 +3%
    2009$7,468 +6.4%$436,183 +3%
    2008$7,019 +2%$423,479 +3%
    2007$6,882 +11.3%$411,145 +3%
    2006$6,186 +169.1%$399,170 +183.8%
    2005$2,299 +218.2%$140,652 +240.3%
    2004$722 $41,327

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086