Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $589,400

    1117 NW 36th St, Newcastle, OK 73065

    2beds
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    7 Acres Lot
    $589,400 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $589,400

    $536,000 - $642,000

    $1,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,885/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,885/mo

What's special

    AMAZING BARN-DOMINIUM ON 7 ACRES ON THE CANADIAN RIVER. HOME IS DECKED OUT WITH HIGHEND FINISHES, BRAZILIAN 6 TIER GRANITE, COOKS KITCHEN, 12FT CENTER ISLAND WITH BREAKFAST BAR, NEWER APPLIANCES INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR, 5 BURNER GAS COOKTOP, OPEN KITCHEN TO THE LIVING ROOM, PICTURE WINDOWS, 2 SLIDING BARN DOORS LEADING TO THE BEDROOMS, TECKY SECURITY SYSTEM WITH MONITORS AND CAMERAS, 5 TON HVAC, STORM SHELTER ROOM, 6 14X14 SHOP DOORS WITH COMMERCIAL OPENERS, 6INCH THICK CONCRETE WITH 9/16 REINFORCED STEEL MAKES PARKING A MOTORHOME IN THE SHOP A BREEZE PLUS STOP PAYING TO STORE YOUR TOYS; BOATS, SEA-DOOS, 4WHEELERS. HAVE THEM HERE WITH YOU AT YOUR WATERFRONT PROPERTY. 10,000LB LIFT IN SHOP, HIS & HER 30X20 STORAGE ROOMS. LAND IS EXCAVATED AND READY IF YOU DESIRE TO BUILD A LARGER HOME ALREADY EQUIPT WITH SEPTIC, GAS AND ELECTRIC. (see pics of pad) COST TO BUILD WAS 650k, A DEAL AT THIS PRICE!!! GREAT HOME/OFFICE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Stained Wood, Window Treatment, Laundry Room
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440011111

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newcastle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Faces: East
    • Construction: Metal
    • Conditions Affecting Sale: Backups Wanted
    • Storm Shelter: Yes, Safe Room
    • Appliances: Water Heater
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Smoke Alarm
    • Yr Built Type: Existing
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Septic Tank
    • Last Status: Pending
    • Property Level: One
    • Interior Features: Stained Wood, Window Treatment, Laundry Room
    • Energy: Programmable Thermostat
    • Style: Other
    • Exterior Features: Storage Area, Workshop, Lake
    • Sq Ft Source: Builder
    • Lot Description: Riverfront

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2018Sold$425,000-10.5%$185/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #778160 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$475,000-6.9%$207/sqft
    Source: 1st United Okla, REALTORS #718783 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Price change$510,000-7.3%$222/sqft
    Source: 1st United Okla, REALTORS #718783 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Price change$550,000-14.7%$239/sqft
    Source: 1st United Okla, REALTORS #718783 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$645,000+7.5%$280/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listed for sale$600,000+166.7%$261/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listing removed$225,000$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2014Listed for sale$225,000-3.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2013Sold$233,413+6.3%$101/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #511327 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Pending sale$219,500$95/sqft
    Source: Stellar Realty #511327 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listed for sale$219,500+12%$95/sqft
    Source: Stellar Realty #511327 Report a problem
    7/28/2009Sold$196,000$85/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #232530A Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,405 +3.3%$39,335 +3%
    2024$4,264 +1.3%$38,188 +3%
    2023$4,210 +1.1%$37,077
    2022$4,164 -4.7%$37,077
    2021$4,371 -19.7%$37,077 -17.2%
    2020$5,446 -5.6%$44,770 -4.2%
    2019$5,772 +18.6%$46,751 +17%
    2017$4,868 +5%$39,957 +5%
    2016$4,636 +0.7%$38,054 +0.7%
    2015$4,603 +562.7%$37,772 +554.1%
    2014$695 +6.9%$5,775 +5%
    2013$650 -74.8%$5,500 -74.5%
    2012$2,574 +1.2%$21,561
    2011$2,542 $21,561
    2010-- $21,561 +223.2%
    2009-- $6,672
    2008-- $6,672
    2007-- $6,672
    2006-- $6,672
    2005$565 $6,672
    2004$565 -5%$6,672
    2003$595 $6,672
    2002$595 +9.8%$6,672
    2001$542 $6,672
    2000$542 +1%$6,672
    1999$537 $6,672

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73065