Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,200

    11154 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $838,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $4,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,200

    $796,000 - $888,000

    $4,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,023/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,023/mo

What's special

    This 3686 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11154 SE Lenore St, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Closet, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built in Features, Walk in Closet, Granite, Sprinkler, Built-in Range, Coved
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Hilly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05008756

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004
    • Major remodel year: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • View: City Lights, Territorial
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Closet, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built in Features, Walk in Closet, Granite, Sprinkler, Built-in Range, Coved
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2004
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • LivingAreaSource: RMLS
    • LotSizeSource: RMLS
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Deck
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Built in Features
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Granite, Built-in Range
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk in Closet, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Coved
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • LotFeatures: Hilly
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2019Sold$596,000-0.7%$162/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19678114 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$599,900$163/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$599,900-2.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$615,000-1.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$622,900-0.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Price change$625,000-2.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    3/24/2019Listed for sale$639,900$174/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Pending sale$639,900$174/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$639,900+19%$174/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19678114 Report a problem
    3/17/2005Sold$537,675$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,557 +3.5%$647,092 +3%
    2024$12,127 +2%$628,245 +3%
    2023$11,892 +7.1%$609,947 +3%
    2022$11,101 +9.9%$592,182 +3%
    2021$10,098 +5.7%$574,934 +3%
    2020$9,554 -6.3%$558,189 +3%
    2019$10,197 +11.2%$541,932 +3%
    2018$9,169 $526,148 +3%
    2017$9,169 +7.1%$510,823 +3%
    2016$8,562 $495,945 +3%
    2015$8,562 +2.9%$481,500 +3%
    2014$8,318 +11.5%$467,476 +3%
    2013$7,462 +1.9%$453,860 +3.7%
    2012$7,325 -2.9%$437,627 -0.7%
    2011$7,543 +1.8%$440,641 +0.9%
    2010$7,412 +2.1%$436,669 +3%
    2009$7,261 +6.4%$423,950 +3%
    2008$6,825 +2%$411,602 +3%
    2007$6,692 +11.3%$399,614 +3%
    2006$6,015 +20.7%$387,975 +21.1%
    2005$4,985 +590.2%$320,327 +675.1%
    2004$722 $41,327

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086