Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $255,800

    11143 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60628

    9beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1931
    -- sqft lot
    $401,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,000

    $349,000 - $453,000

    $1,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,801/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,801/mo

What's special

    Check out this STUNNING legal 3 flat in Chicago's historic Roseland neighborhood! Each unit is 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, large living room and kitchen in each unit! Owner's first floor unit has interior access to full finished basement, so much versatility in potential usage! Immaculate brick exterior, and 3 car detached brick garage! What more could you want? Build long term wealth & equity and MAKE THIS YOURS TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Angelo P Angelos, ABR,E-PRO,GRI,SRS 708-949-2000,

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Khayyan Valentine-Johnson

    Signature Realty Services.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11792972MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 4,340 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25211010100000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1931

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA 203K
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2023Sold$255,800-14.7%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11792972 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Contingent$300,000
    5/26/2023Listed for sale$300,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,173 +2.5%$15,000
    2022$3,094 +2.3%$15,000
    2021$3,025 +32.6%$15,000 +46.8%
    2020$2,282 +113.4%$10,218 -11%
    2019$1,069 -53%$11,481
    2018$2,274 +11.3%$11,481 -46.8%
    2017$2,043 -16.2%$21,589
    2016$2,439 +4%$21,589
    2015$2,345 -2.3%$21,589 +24.8%
    2014$2,399 -10.3%$17,302
    2013$2,675 +0.5%$17,302
    2012$2,663 -2.3%$17,302 -8%
    2011$2,726 -1.6%$18,803
    2010$2,769 +5.1%$18,803
    2009$2,634 +8.1%$18,803 +0%
    2008$2,436 +0.5%$18,798
    2007$2,423 -0.6%$18,798
    2006$2,437 +4.2%$18,798 +16.6%
    2005$2,339 +1.8%$16,120
    2004$2,298 +1.4%$16,120
    2003$2,266 +2.6%$16,120 -0.2%
    2002$2,209 -2.1%$16,155
    2001$2,256 +1.3%$16,155
    2000$2,228 +0.2%$16,155 +10%
    1999$2,225 $14,693

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Roseland