Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $279,700

    1113 Paseo Corazon Unit 301, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    1beds
    614sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $279,700 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,700

    $263,000 - $296,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,647/mo

What's special

    Compact and beautifully appointed, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with solar from Homewise Homes is built for modern living. The contemporary design features Energy Star appliances and luxury vinyl plank flooring. This studio-style condo is light and bright, thanks to its abundance of large windows. Quality construction includes insulated windows and a ducted mini split for cooling and heating. Efficient and thoughtfully designed, the brand new El Camino Crossing condos are perfect for anyone looking for new construction, a low-maintenance lifestyle, and an unbeatable convenient location central to many of Santa Fe's favorite local restaurants and breweries. Located on the historic Camino Real, El Camino Crossing offers easy access to all parts of Santa Fe as a walkable and bikeable community in the heart of the revitalization of the Siler and Agua Fria corridors. Photos are representative of all 13 units, not specific to unit 301

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 614 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Single
    Details
    • Parcel number: 99310216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Solar (PV)

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Fe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Fees Inc.: Community Area Maint, Roof Maintenance, Insurance
    • Construction: Frame, Stucco
    • Extras: Landscaped, Insulated Windows, Cooking - Electric
    • Floor: Carpet, Vinyl, Other - See Remarks
    • Roof: Flat, Other - See Remarks, Membrane
    • Sewage: City
    • Water: City
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right
    • Apx Heatd SqFt-Tot Liv A: 1 - 1, 000
    • Substructure: Slab
    • Levels: Single
    • Approx. Age: 0 - 5 Years
    • Style: Contemporary
    • High Speed Available: Wireless
    • Water Efficiency: Xeriscaping, Low Flow Fixtures, Permeable Surfaces, Water Eff Rating Score
    • Energy Efficiency: EnergyStar Appliances, Home Energy Rating Sys, Solar Photovoltaic (Elec)
    • Green Feature Source: Designer/Architect, HERS Rater, Builder/Builder Plan, WERS Rater
    • Cooling: Other- See Remarks
    • Electric: Solar (PV)
    • Heating/Distribution: Electric, Other - See Remarks, Active Solar (PV)
    • HOA/COA: Yes
    • Indoor Air Quality: Low VOC Finishes
    • Junior High: Milagro
    • Legal Description: Per title binder
    • Status: Pending No Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2021Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202104227 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Pending sale$250,000$407/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202104227 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$250,000$407/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202104227 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,468 +0.1%$198,625 +3%
    2023$1,467 -0.9%$192,840 +3%
    2022$1,480 0%$187,224 +1.4%
    2021$1,480 +4.4%$184,632 +213%
    2020$1,417 $58,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87507