Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,500

    1113 Paseo Corazon Unit 201, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    1beds
    1baths
    705sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $292,500 Zestimate®
    $415/sqft
    $1,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,500

    $278,000 - $310,000

    $1,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,723/mo

What's special

    2 year old ground floor condo! This is truly a gem, close to the Siler Road art area, hiking trails, shopping. All of the appliances are 2 years old, including a washer and dryer. Ample sized kitchen. Tenant pays water and electric. Some furnishings available. New tenant move-in fee, credit check, first, last, and security deposit. Must have good credit and references. No Smoking. Please call or send a text with some info about yourself and I will get back in touch with you. Community Features: El Camino Crossing offers high-quality, energy efficient single family homes, condos and mixed-use studio live/work opportunities in close proximity to neighborhood friendly businesses. Located on the historic Camino Real, El Camino Crossing offers easy access to all parts of Santa Fe as a walkable and bikeable community in the heart of the revitalization of the Siler and Agua Fria corridors. 1113 Paseo Corazon Santa Fe, NM 87507 Find your home at El Camino Crossing, an all-solar live/work community in the heart of Santa Fe. Exceptional Rooftop Features 2 345W solar panels Whirlpool stainless steel appliances Granite countertops Upgraded cabinets Luxury vinyl plank flooring Undermount sink Brushed nickel faucets Satin nickel lighting fixtures Exceptional Standard Features 2-345W solar panels Energy efficient appliances Luxury vinyl plank flooring Polished chrome faucets Satin nickel lighting fixtures

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 99310215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    2/1/2023Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202233054 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Pending sale$285,000$404/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202233054 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SFARMLS #202233054 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Pending sale$285,000$404/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202233054 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$285,000$404/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202233054 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,863 +29.7%$244,460 +33.6%
    2023$1,436 +2.3%$183,002 +3%
    2022$1,405 -2.4%$177,672 -1%
    2021$1,439 +8.1%$179,496 +223.9%
    2020$1,332 $55,415

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87507