Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $171,000

    1113 New York AVENUE, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    4beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1906
    -- sqft lot
    $188,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,100

    $173,000 - $203,000

    $1,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,144/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,144/mo

What's special

    This duplex presents a prime opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey property. With two separate 2 bedroom/1 bath units, each offering spacious living areas, this duplex brings in $1700/ month in rental income.Located in a desirable northside area, tenants have easy access to Citizens Park, Lake Michigan, Schools & more. The property features a 2 car garage, 2 driveways for tenant parking, covered private upper entry, shared main floor laundry space & modern updates throughout. Explore the possibilities and benefits of investing in this well-maintained property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Wooton,

    Keller Williams - Manitowoc

    Bought with:

    Non Mls-Mcb

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1861989MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Living area range: Not Available Square Feet

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 165002040

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1906

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: 1 Gas Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manitowoc
    • Municipality: Manitowoc

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Sold$171,000-2.3%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861989 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Contingent$175,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861989 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for sale$175,000+40%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1861989 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Sold$125,000-7.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2022Pending sale$135,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #1793456 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Price change$135,000-3.6%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1793456 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$140,000+119.8%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1793456 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Listing removed$700
    Source: Mirror Clear Properties LLC Report a problem
    10/24/2015Listed for rent$700
    Source: Mirror Clear Properties LLC Report a problem
    6/3/2008Sold$63,700+8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2008Listed for sale$59,000
    Source: Point2 #962955 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,160 $125,000
    2023-- $125,000 +100.3%
    2022-- $62,400
    2021-- $62,400 +0.5%
    2020-- $62,100
    2019$1,228 $62,100
    2018$1,228 -3.6%$62,100
    2017$1,274 $62,100
    2016$1,274 $62,100
    2015$1,274 +2.5%$62,100
    2014$1,243 -1.2%$62,100
    2013$1,258 -2.4%$62,100
    2012$1,290 +0.1%$62,100
    2011$1,288 +4.1%$62,100
    2010$1,237 +1.5%$62,100
    2009$1,219 +0.6%$62,100
    2008$1,211 -0.2%$62,100
    2007$1,214 -26.6%$62,100 -1.6%
    2004$1,654 +3.7%$63,100
    2003$1,594 +0.8%$63,100
    2002$1,581 +4.4%$63,100
    2001$1,515 +6.6%$63,100
    2000$1,421 $63,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54220