Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    1113 Billy Frank Jr St APT 3, Bellingham, WA 98225

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Peekaboo mountain viewsIn-unit washer and dryerCovered front porchOpen spacious layout
    Owner-managed, bright, & spacious 2-Bedroom apartment. Live steps away from everything Bellingham has to offer! This roomy 900 sq. ft. 2BR/1BA apartment is on the second floor of a quiet, well-kept 4-unit building perfect for those who want both convenience and a peaceful home base. Highlights: - Open, spacious layout with large kitchen, dining, and living areas great for hosting friends or working from home - In-unit washer & dryer (no more laundromat runs!) - Covered front porch for morning coffee or evening wind-downs - Peekaboo mountain views to remind you why you love the PNW - One off-street parking spot included Location, Location, Location: - Just 3 blocks to WWU & downtown Bellingham - Walk to restaurants, coffee shops, the Co-op, parks, waterfront, and Arboretum trails - WTA bus stop right on the block for easy commuting Utilities: Water/sewer/garbage included in rent Owner pays water/sewer/garbage, residence pay for power and cable/internet. * Applicant's (or cosigner's) monthly household income must exceed three times the rent. * Applicant's (or cosigner's) credit score must be a minimum of 670. * Applicant must receive positive references from all previous landlords. * Applicant may not have any eviction or unpaid judgments from previous landlords. * Applicant must be a non-smoker. * No Pets.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bellingham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,995+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$1,795+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$1,695-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for rent$1,795+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$1,625+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$1,575-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for rent$1,700+21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/11/2021Price change$1,400+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/10/2021Price change$1,325-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listed for rent$1,400+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$1,325+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sehome