11123 SE Alexander Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$696,200
$661,000 - $731,000
$3,539/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,837/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,837/mo
Listing updated:
Kendel White 503-380-8284,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Brandi Walters, 201217963
Real Estate Performance Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wood Floors
- Level: Upper
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bay Window, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Formal, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Features: Family Room Kitchen Combo, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 338
- Dimensions: 26 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring, Water Purifier
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Heating
- Active Solar, Forced Air, Passive Solar, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier, Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Quartz, Closet, Formal, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Eat Bar, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Tile
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,883
- Total interior livable area: 2,883 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Greenbelt, Level, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 05000105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale,Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Mckenna Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 annually
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Basketball Court, Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | $705,000+0.8%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Pending sale | $699,500+194%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2000 | Sold | $237,900$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,936 +3.6% | $400,210 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,658 +2.9% | $388,554 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,442 +5.5% | $377,237 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,051 +6.3% | $366,250 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,631 +5.6% | $355,583 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,279 +1.7% | $345,227 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,172 +8.2% | $335,172 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $325,410 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,705 +7% | $315,932 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $306,730 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,331 +2.9% | $297,796 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,180 +11.1% | $289,122 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,662 +1.4% | $280,701 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,597 -0.1% | $272,525 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,600 +3.6% | $264,587 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,442 +3.2% | $256,881 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,304 +6.3% | $249,399 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,048 +1.8% | $242,135 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,974 +11.1% | $235,083 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,576 +5% | $228,236 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,404 +3% | $221,588 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,306 +1.9% | $215,134 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,245 +0.7% | $208,868 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,222 +5.8% | $202,784 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,045 +35.9% | $196,878 +43.4% |
| 2000 | $2,241 | $137,302 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086