Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,200

    1112 Tuscarora Dr, Loveland, OH 45140

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $284,200 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,200

    $270,000 - $298,000

    $1,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,878/mo

What's special

    Remodeled ranch home in Loveland. Updated entry exterior with fresh paint and new trim. Freshly painted interior with new flooring throughout (laminate in living room, kitchen, and hallway and carpet in bedrooms). Enter the home to an open floor plan. Large kitchen with lots of cabinetry and storage with new (2016) stainless steel appliances. Dishwasher and garbage disposal added in 2016. Living room has wood burning fire place (inspected January 2017) with new fireplace screen. New baseboards and custom craftsman style trim around the large front windows that let in lots of natural light. Updated laundry area with front loading washer and dryer. Bathroom has been updated with new vanity/faucet, white subway tile and shiplap. Over-sized two car garage with plenty of room for storage. Garage door replaced in 2015. Home updated from oil heating to new gas furnace and air conditioning unit in 2017. There's a large quirky tree in the front yard and the pipes were scoped by Roto-Rooter in 2016 - all clear.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6210006012600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loveland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2022Sold$210,000+9.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1728960 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Pending sale$192,000$190/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1728960 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listed for sale$192,000+47.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1728960 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$130,000+13.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$114,500-2.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1471233 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Pending sale$116,900$116/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1471233 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Listed for sale$116,900$116/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1471233 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Pending sale$116,900$116/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1471233 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Price change$116,900-2.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1471233 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Price change$119,900-4%$119/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1471233 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$124,900+2%$124/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1453239 Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$122,500+28.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1082915 Report a problem
    8/31/2004Sold$95,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,875 -2.8%$73,500
    2023$3,985 +35.5%--
    2022$2,942 +3.8%$45,500
    2021$2,835 $45,500
    2020$2,835 +5.5%$45,500 +13.5%
    2019$2,687 +5.5%$40,075
    2018$2,548 $40,075
    2017$2,548 +8.2%$40,075 +14.2%
    2016$2,356 $35,102
    2015$2,356 -2.3%$35,102
    2014$2,412 +4.6%$35,102 -4%
    2013$2,305 -0.3%$36,565
    2012$2,311 +2.3%$36,565
    2011$2,259 -7.6%$36,565 -14.7%
    2010$2,445 +2.4%$42,875
    2009$2,388 +2.4%$42,875
    2008$2,332 +26.1%$42,875 +28.9%
    2007$1,849 -5.2%$33,250
    2006$1,949 +7.8%$33,250
    2005$1,808 +6.4%$33,250 +5.7%
    2003$1,700 -1%$31,465
    2002$1,717 +1.6%$31,465 +6.8%
    2001$1,690 +5.9%$29,470
    2000$1,596 $29,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid Heights