Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,600

    11111 Happy Acres Ln, Riverview, FL 33578

    3beds
    1baths
    1,117sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $267,600 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,600

    $252,000 - $284,000

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,829/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,829/mo

What's special

    NOT JUST BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED BUT REMODELED, with a brand-new kitchen and inside laundry created where they didn't exist before! If you visited this modest home even three months ago, you wouldn't recognize it today -- from granite counters and wood cabinets in the kitchen and bath, stainless-steel appliances and upgraded fixtures, ceramic tile floors throughout, to all the big-ticket items newly installed: AC, roof, water heater, and paint! Now this home "lives larger" than its 1,117 square feet, and at this price it will be very hard to find a nicer 3-bedroom, 1-bath property in a more convenient location. Happy Acres is a non-through street just off Providence Road south of the lovely Winthrop Village with its great shops and restaurants, close to fine schools and commuter routes. Don't miss this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,117 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2030092O6000000000250U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverview

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2015Sold$97,000-2.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2729732 Report a problem
    12/7/2014Listed for sale$99,900+99.8%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTH SHORE REALTY #T2729732 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Sold$50,000+19%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$42,000-14.1%$38/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/25/2012Price change$48,900-0.2%$44/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Price change$49,000-0.6%$44/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/22/2012Price change$49,300-0.4%$44/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/20/2012Price change$49,500-0.3%$44/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Price change$49,670-0.2%$44/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/9/2012Price change$49,770-0.2%$45/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listed for sale$49,870+66.2%$45/sqft
    Source: MARKET TAMPA LLC #T2500488 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Sold$30,000-14%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2011Price change$34,900-12.5%$31/sqft
    Source: BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC #T2483555 Report a problem
    9/11/2011Price change$39,900-14.2%$36/sqft
    Source: BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC #T2483555 Report a problem
    8/31/2011Price change$46,500-6.1%$42/sqft
    Source: BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC #T2483555 Report a problem
    8/25/2011Price change$49,500-1%$44/sqft
    Source: BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC #T2483555 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Listed for sale$50,000-5.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Bayside Realty Group Inc. #t2483555 Report a problem
    10/1/1996Sold$53,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,272 +5%$142,987 +3%
    2023$2,165 +7.2%$138,822 +3%
    2022$2,019 +1.5%$134,779 +3%
    2021$1,989 +4.3%$130,853 +1.4%
    2020$1,907 -13.9%$129,046 +32.9%
    2019$2,215 $97,122 -9.2%
    2018$2,215 +9.3%$106,908 +17.4%
    2017$2,027 +10.1%$91,067 +24.8%
    2016$1,841 +11.9%$72,969 +8.2%
    2015$1,646 +55.1%$67,429 +62.6%
    2014$1,061 $41,480 +10%
    2013$1,061 -5%$37,709 -12.7%
    2012$1,116 +50.2%$43,201 -13.1%
    2011$743 -2.8%$49,689 -5.4%
    2010$765 +2.2%$52,512 +2.7%
    2009$748 +1.5%$51,131 +0.1%
    2008$737 +5.5%$51,080 +3%
    2007$699 +0.2%$49,592 +2.5%
    2006$697 +2.1%$48,382 +3%
    2005$683 $46,973 +3%
    2004-- $45,605 +1.9%
    2003-- $44,755 +2.4%
    2002-- $43,706 +1.6%
    2001-- $43,018 -6.3%
    2000$577 $45,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33578