Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1111 W Arizona Ave, Hobbs, NM 88242

    3beds
    2,238sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1.82 Acres Lot
    $313,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,403/mo

What's special

    Enjoy sitting on the covered back patio. This home is sitting on 1.82 acres with mature trees and a large metal shop building with four large bay doors. The shop has a metal beam for a traveling hoist, lighting, and 220 electricity. The home and shop sit at the end of a cul-de-sac. The home is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and features a 2-car garage. Out of the city limits, but just a short drive to town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Stine 575-602-3660,

    Edge Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Mireya Estrello, 53314

    Elite Real Estate

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20255774MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sinks
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Built-In Range, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,238
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 1.82 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 4000430190001
    • Special conditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hobbs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255774 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Pending sale$390,000$174/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255774 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$390,000-6%$174/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255774 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%$185/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255774 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for sale$425,000$190/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255774 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,236 +1.8%$53,376 +3%
    2024$1,214 +1.7%$51,821 +3%
    2023$1,195 +4.7%$50,312 +3%
    2022$1,141 +3.3%$48,847 +3%
    2021$1,105 +5.1%$47,424 +3%
    2020$1,052 +5.1%$46,043 +3%
    2019$1,001 +4.2%$44,702 +3%
    2018$961 -26%$43,400 -65.7%
    2017$1,299 +46.3%$126,408 +3%
    2016$888 $122,727 +3%
    2015$888 $119,151 +3%
    2014-- $115,680 +3%
    2013-- $112,311 +3%
    2012-- $109,038 +3%
    2011-- $105,861 +3%
    2010-- $102,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88242