Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $29,973,000

    1111 S Ocean Blvd, Delray Beach, FL 33483

    7beds
    13,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $29,973,000 Zestimate®
    $2,186/sqft
    $158,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $29,973,000

    $25.48M - $35.67M

    $158,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $158,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $158,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $205,985/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $205,985/mo

What's special

    This stunning oceanfront compound offers 120 feet of direct oceanfrontage with incredible elevation and gorgeous ocean views. Inspired by the designs of Frank Lloyd Wright, the residence and grounds combine to create a tranquil oasis in the coveted Delray Beach Estate Section. Offering over 21,000 total square feet, the seven bedroom residence features spacious entertaining areas with walls of windows; ground level theater, gym and game room; main level master suite; private guest rooms plus staff quarters; two offices; and 8 plus bay garage. Enjoy manicured grounds; seaside pool with cascading waterfall; cabana bath with kitchen; covered loggia; putting green and bocce ball; and private path through expansive dune to the beach. Gated and secluded, this is the perfect oceanfront retreat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 13
    • Full bathrooms: 9
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 13,712 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12434621710000030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delray Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2021Sold$21,100,000-10.2%$1,539/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10691745 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Pending sale$23,500,000$1,714/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10691745 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for sale$23,500,000+52.1%$1,714/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10691745 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold$15,450,000-14.1%$1,127/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3146327 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Listing removed$17,995,000$1,312/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties #RX-3146327 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Price change$17,995,000-3.8%$1,312/sqft
    12/4/2013Price change$18,700,000-4.1%$1,364/sqft
    10/5/2011Price change$19,500,000-18.6%$1,422/sqft
    Source: PremierEstateProperties.Com #R3146327 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Price change$23,950,000+10020820.5%$1,747/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$239-100%
    Source: Premier Estate Properties #R3146327 Report a problem
    10/28/2010Listed for sale$23,950,000$1,747/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$363,268 -0.9%$19,958,032 +2.9%
    2023$366,732 +0.1%$19,403,688 +3%
    2022$366,193 +50.9%$18,838,532 +56.2%
    2021$242,675 +0.5%$12,061,721 +1.4%
    2020$241,431 -3.3%$11,895,188 -2.2%
    2019$249,662 $12,164,651 -7.3%
    2018$249,662 -5.3%$13,128,463 +2.1%
    2017$263,724 +0.1%$12,858,436 -0.2%
    2016$263,530 -3.1%$12,888,663 +56.8%
    2015$271,823 +50.7%$8,220,726 +0.8%
    2014$180,403 +1%$8,155,482 +1.5%
    2013$178,537 -0.9%$8,034,958 +1.7%
    2012$180,109 +1.1%$7,900,647 +3%
    2011$178,146 -4.6%$7,670,531 -3.9%
    2010$186,724 -18.6%$7,978,900 -21.1%
    2009$229,385 +3.6%$10,110,244 -7.2%
    2008$221,349 +1.1%$10,889,869 -0.4%
    2007$218,842 -30.1%$10,932,321 -23.4%
    2006$313,132 $14,265,777 +159.4%
    2005-- $5,500,000 +1.9%
    2004$80,300 +153203.2%$5,400,000
    2003$52 $5,400,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33483