Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $91,977

    1111 Lofty Ln, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    1.05Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $423/mo

What's special

    One beautiful Acre lots of tall Ponderosa Pines, Juniper and Oak to build your mountain home. Modular homes OK too. You can also get a permit from coconino County to camp with a self contained RV. Power and phone available. Install an alternative septic system before building. Drill a well, or haul water from the community well for $150 per year. Very level and buildable in Clear Creek Unit 9, close to Blue Ridge Fire Station.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40374085

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2015Sold$35,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$373 +4.7%$13,797 +16%
    2025$356 +8.7%$11,894 +18%
    2024$328 +7.4%$10,079 +15%
    2023$305 +3.5%$8,765 +76%
    2022$295 +3.6%$4,980 +10%
    2021$285 +6.3%$4,527
    2020$268 -15.4%$4,527 +25.6%
    2019$317 $3,603 -23.3%
    2018$317 +11.2%$4,697 +13.1%
    2017$285 -15.8%$4,153 +5%
    2016$338 $3,956 -15.9%
    2015$338 $4,704
    2011-- --
    2010$449 +43.4%--
    2009$313 +26.7%--
    2008$247 --
    2007-- --
    2006$229 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge