Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,100

    1111 Jackson St, Saint Charles, MO 63301

    3beds
    1,351sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    5,837 Square Feet Lot
    $266,100 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,100

    $250,000 - $282,000

    $1,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,678/mo

What's special

    NO SHOWINGS Until Open house on 6-7-19! 4-6 This must see home will not last! You walk into the adorable entry way with nice size coat closet. Go through the arch way which are through out the home into the nice size living room. You have separate dining off the kitchen. Down the hall you will have two spacious bedrooms and a nice size full bath! Up the stairs you have another spacious bedroom with possible sitting room or office. You will notice the original hard wood floors through out the home! When you head outside you will be greeted with a wonderful fenced in back yard with nice fire pit and beautiful landscaping. Come check this one out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: County Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,351 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: Detached, Off Street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 5,837 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6009C44020300030000000
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other, 1.5 Story
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, 8 ft + pour
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • StructureType: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Off Street
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • OtherParking: Detached, Off Street
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other, 1.5 Story
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • Sewer: Public
    • Cooling: Central-Electric
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • BuildingAreaSource: County Records
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Unfinished, 8 ft + pour

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2019Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19041143 Report a problem
    6/9/2019Pending sale$154,900$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West #19041143 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$154,900+23.9%$115/sqft
    9/5/2014Sold--
    Source: MARIS #14042420 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listed for sale$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: REI Liaison #14042420 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,636 +4.5%$68,331 +6.8%
    2024$4,437 +81.7%$63,964 +68.4%
    2023$2,442 +6.8%$37,979 +14.6%
    2022$2,286 $33,138
    2021-- $33,138 +10.2%
    2020-- $30,082
    2019$1,985 $30,082 +13.7%
    2018$1,985 +1.4%$26,457
    2017$1,958 +4.2%$26,457 +8.2%
    2016$1,880 +0.2%$24,457
    2015$1,876 -2.3%$24,457 -1.1%
    2014$1,921 $24,725
    2013-- $24,725 +1.7%
    2012-- $24,320 -3.7%
    2011-- $25,250
    2010-- $25,250
    2009-- $25,250 -4.3%
    2008-- $26,390 -78.1%
    2007-- $120,310
    2006-- $120,310
    2005-- $120,310 +28.3%
    2004-- $93,780
    2003-- $93,780
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63301