Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $973,600

    11101 SE Vista View Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,689sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $973,600 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $4,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $973,600

    $915,000 - $1.04M

    $4,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,917/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,917/mo

What's special

    Quality shines in this elegant home with views & light thru every window.Rare 1/3 acre secluded,treed lot with access to back for possible shop. Covered Patio & water feature with 12 zone sprinklers complete the awesome yard.Gourmet kitchen w/ granite, SS App, open to fam room & access to patio. Master on main welcomes you with gas fireplace, heated floors & attached office/bonus with fireplace too! Great laundry has built ins & sink.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private, Gentle Sloping, Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00119945

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994
    • Major remodel year: 1994

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Private, Gentle Sloping, Secluded
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1994
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • View: Territorial
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2019Sold$650,000+2.4%$176/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19181182 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$635,000$172/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #19181182 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$635,000+16.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company #19181182 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold$545,000+1.9%$148/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15555635 Report a problem
    5/27/2015Pending sale$535,000$145/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Group, Inc. #15555635 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$535,000$145/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Group, Inc. #15555635 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,057 +3.7%$639,528 +3%
    2024$11,627 +2.9%$620,901 +3%
    2023$11,296 +5.7%$602,817 +3%
    2022$10,685 +3.8%$585,260 +3%
    2021$10,291 +4.3%$568,214 +3%
    2020$9,870 +1%$551,665 +3%
    2019$9,775 +14%$535,598 +3%
    2018$8,578 $519,998 +3%
    2017$8,578 +7.3%$504,852 +3%
    2016$7,997 $490,148 +3%
    2015$7,997 +3%$475,872 +3%
    2014$7,767 +12.2%$462,012 +3%
    2013$6,925 +4.4%$448,555 +6.7%
    2012$6,636 -5.7%$420,576 -3.4%
    2011$7,040 +2.5%$435,490 +2.6%
    2010$6,866 +3%$424,295 +3%
    2009$6,665 +6.6%$411,937 +3%
    2008$6,250 +2.1%$399,939 +3%
    2007$6,119 +11.9%$388,290 +3%
    2006$5,470 +1.5%$376,981 +3%
    2005$5,392 +3%$366,001 +3%
    2004$5,232 +1.9%$355,341 +3%
    2003$5,132 +3.2%$344,991 +3%
    2002$4,975 +3%$334,943 +3%
    2001$4,829 +0.8%$325,187 +3%
    2000$4,790 $315,716

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086