Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $64,900

    11100 W ALSDORF Road #66, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    2beds
    812sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience ''like new'' living in this never-lived-in 2023 Cavco 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in the desirable 55+ Roadrunner Estates in Arizona City, AZ. Enjoy an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl floors, 9' flat ceilings, dual-pane low-E windows, & a split bedroom design for privacy. The kitchen offers a gas range, & refrigerator, while the primary suite features a step-in shower. Outdoors, find a high-profile carport, a matching storage shed, & low-maintenance landscaping. Located on a cul-de-sac with space between homes, residents enjoy a pool, & dog area. Land lease of $550/month covers water, sewer, trash, & common area maintenance. Ideal for retirees seeking affordable, low-maintenance Arizona living. Approval for residency required; furnishings negotiable.
    275 days
    |
    65
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Svetlana Nikolayeva 619-368-5618,

    Long Realty Company

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6906747MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven
      • Laundry: See Remarks
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 812
      • Total interior livable area: 812 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40712942B
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $550
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks),Owner Occupancy Req

Condition
      • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water
      Location
      • Region: Arizona City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $80/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $656
      • Date on market: 8/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 275 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Leasehold
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Svetlana Nikolayeva

      (619) 368-5618

DateEventPrice
        1/28/2026Price change$64,900-7%$80/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6906747 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Price change$69,800+1.3%$86/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6906747 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$68,900-1.4%$85/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6906747 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listing removed$69,900$86/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11451837 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Listed for sale$69,900+0.1%$86/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11451837 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Listing removed$69,800$86/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11334502 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listed for sale$69,800-12.6%$86/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11334502 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Listing removed$79,900$98/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11334502 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Listed for sale$79,900$98/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11334502 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listing removed$79,900$98/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6719890 Report a problem
        6/15/2024Listed for sale$79,900$98/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6719890 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85123

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable