Skip main navigation
Sold for $41,000
  • $41,000

    11100 W ALSDORF Road #5, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    2beds
    2baths
    980sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1986
    4,500 Square Feet Lot
    $40,400 Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $1,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $40,400

    $32,000 - $54,000

    $1,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $189/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $189/mo

What's special

    Located in a 55+ Community in Arizona City. This 2 bed 2 bath offers a split floor plan. Newley remodeled The newer flooring adds to the already updated remodel. Bathroom have updated tile work, washer and dryer is included. New refrigerator and blinds throughout. Partially furnished and ready for quick possession. New water lines and roof was recently resealed. Enjoy the full length covered patio w/ a misting system and newly extended deck w/ambient lighting. The 10x12 shed provides additional storage and has a window ac unit. On the North side you'll find a pet enclosure. Seller Carry available w/half down.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Blanco 520-560-1861,

    Keller Williams Legacy One Realty

    Bought with:

    Sabrina Diaz, SA708024000

    Keller Williams Legacy One Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6573486MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 980
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Misting System, Screened in Patio(s), Storage
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,500 sqft
    • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40712942B
    • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Region: Arizona City
    • Subdivision: 04013C2733M

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash
    • Ownership: Leasehold

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Listing removed$45,000+9.8%$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Sold$41,000-8.9%$42/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6573486 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Pending sale$45,000$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6573486 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$45,000$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6573486 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Pending sale$45,000$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6573486 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$45,000$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6573486 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listing removed$45,000$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Price change$45,000-7.2%$46/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$48,500-2%$49/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$49,500-4.8%$51/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$52,000$53/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$52,000$53/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$52,000-5.5%$53/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$55,000$56/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6516490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85123