Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,400

    11100 E 175 S, Birdseye, IN 47513

    3beds
    2,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10 Acres Lot
    $369,400 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,400

    $344,000 - $399,000

    $1,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,165/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,165/mo

What's special

    Adorable cottage that sits in the woods with wonderful atmosphere of great landscaping and covered back porch to soak nature in at it's best. The home has beautiful wood floors throughout and a open concept floor plan. A great family room to gather in with friends and family. The home has a nice basement as well with a bedroom, family room, and great storage area. The storage area has a window so if you needed more bedroom space this would be the perfect place to add one. The outdoor life of this home is amazing. It has a great gardening shed, attached 2 car garage, and a detached workshop/storage shed. Great woods surround you for recreation and hunting. Near Patoka lake and minutes from the ramp to launch your boat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Main Level Bedroom Suite, Natural Woodwork, Countertops-Ceramic
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Storage, Walk-up
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1060

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch Screened, Deck Covered
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: Walk to Lake Access
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: 10-14.999
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Heavily Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 190912300026001009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story, Cabin/Cottage
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Heating: Forced Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Dryer-Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Basement
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Basement
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1060
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch Screened, Deck Covered
    • WaterSource: City
    • ArchitecturalStyle: One Story, Cabin/Cottage
    • InteriorFeatures: Main Level Bedroom Suite, Natural Woodwork, Countertops-Ceramic
    • LotFeatures: 10-14.999
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Walk to Lake Access
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2020Sold$224,900
    Source: IRMLS #201938812 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$224,900-6.3%$100/sqft
    Source: KEY ASSOCIATES OF SANTA CLAUS #201938812 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Price change$239,900-4%$106/sqft
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$249,900$111/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,995 +14.2%$275,400 +10.2%
    2024$1,746 +35.5%$249,800 +11.8%
    2023$1,289 +12.3%$223,400 +31.5%
    2022$1,148 +6.9%$169,900 +17%
    2021$1,074 +15.7%$145,200 +10.3%
    2020$928 -37.9%$131,700 +1.8%
    2019$1,493 +55.2%$129,400 -1.4%
    2018$962 -0.9%$131,200 +3%
    2017$971 +100%$127,400 -1.1%
    2016$486 -20.8%$128,800 +24.3%
    2014$613 -4.5%$103,600 +0.8%
    2013$642 -57.3%$102,800 -1.1%
    2012$1,502 +192.9%$103,900 +4.4%
    2011$513 -17%$99,500
    2010$618 +14.7%$99,500
    2009$538 $99,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47513