Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

    1110 Osprey Way, Wiggins, CO 80654

    5beds
    2,984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,440 Square Feet Lot
    $407,400 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,606/mo

What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Cathedral Ceilings throughout, Huge Master Suite, Tile Backsplash, Spacious Foyer, Fabulous Extended Patio, Beautiful Picture Windows, Newly Painted 2nd and 3rd Bedrooms, and more! You will be walking into instant equity with this home! With a basement that is about 60% finished, you can complete to your style and taste! Cheap HOA, in town park, walking path, and Frisby Golf Course around the Kiowa Park Subdivision! 55 Minutes to DIA, 40 Minutes to Greeley, 18 Minutes to Fort Morgan.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Priscilla Franzen 9705152556,

    Realty One Group Fourpoints CO

    Bought with:

    Daniel Woodring, 100091743

    Colorado Land Co. LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1011821MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,984
    • Total interior livable area: 2,984 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,492
    • Finished area below ground: 1,492

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,440 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Mineral Rights Excluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122322103030
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Composition
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: MC REA
    • Gas: Xcel Energy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Wiggins
    • Subdivision: Kiowa Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 annually
    • Services included: Management
    • Association name: Centennial Consulting Group

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold$420,000-4.3%$141/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1011821 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Pending sale$439,000$147/sqft
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$439,000$147/sqft
    10/17/2024Pending sale$439,000$147/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1011821 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$439,000-1.1%$147/sqft
    9/3/2024Price change$444,000-1.3%$149/sqft
    6/28/2024Price change$449,999-2.2%$151/sqft
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$459,999+61.5%$154/sqft
    9/11/2018Sold$284,880+713.9%$95/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #857832 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Sold$35,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,651 +0%$30,930 +7.6%
    2024$2,651 +12.8%$28,750 -3.6%
    2023$2,351 -2.8%$29,830 +37%
    2022$2,418 +9%$21,780 -2.8%
    2021$2,218 -3.1%$22,410 +4.6%
    2020$2,288 +521.5%$21,430 +537.8%
    2018$368 $3,360 +33500%
    2017$368 $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80654