Skip main navigation
Sold for $743,500
  • $743,500

    111 Wappoo Landing Cir, Charleston, SC 29412

    3beds
    1,964sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $846,800 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $3,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $846,800

    $796,000 - $906,000

    $3,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,058/mo

What's special

    111 Wappoo Landing Cir, Charleston, SC 29412 is a condo home that contains 1,964 sq ft and was built in 2003. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $743,500 in November 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $846,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,265/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4240100193

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Description: River Access, Corner, Marshfront, Tidal Creek, Marshview
    • Misc Exterior: Lawn Irrigation
    • Roof: Architectural
    • Misc Interior: Ceilings - 9'+, Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan, Outside Access, Upstairs
    • Amenities: Trash Pickup, Extra Storage, Lawn Maint Incl
    • SF Attached Style: Condo Regime, Townhouse
    • FP Desc/Location: Family Room, One
    • Foundation: Elv. Construction
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Garage/Parking: 1.5 Car Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2023Sold$743,500+59.2%$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2017Sold$467,000-0.4%$238/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #17027959 Report a problem
    11/5/2017Pending sale$469,000$239/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate Advisors LLC #17027959 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$469,000-2.3%$239/sqft
    8/20/2017Listing removed$480,000$244/sqft
    Source: Charleston Real Estate Group #17012789 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Price change$480,000-2%$244/sqft
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$490,000$249/sqft
    7/10/2017Pending sale$490,000$249/sqft
    6/30/2017Price change$490,000-1.5%$249/sqft
    5/19/2017Price change$497,500-0.5%$253/sqft
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$500,000+16.3%$255/sqft
    6/6/2013Sold$430,000-8.7%$219/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1311426 Report a problem
    12/28/2005Sold$471,000+40.6%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2003Sold$335,000$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,573 +51%$27,740 +48.5%
    2023$2,366 +3.5%$18,680
    2022$2,287 -4.7%$18,680
    2021$2,399 -3.6%$18,680
    2020$2,488 $18,680
    2019$2,488 $18,680 -27.6%
    2017$2,488 -63.3%$25,800
    2016$6,788 +3.4%$25,800
    2015$6,567 +4.8%$25,800
    2014$6,268 --
    2011$6,268 +256.9%--
    2010$1,756 -1.4%$13,360
    2009$1,781 +8.1%$13,360
    2008$1,647 -60.9%$13,360 -33.3%
    2006$4,216 +78.3%$20,040 +50%
    2005$2,364 +1.9%$13,360 +22.1%
    2004$2,319 $10,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29412