Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,600

    111 Linden Ln, Monroe, NY 10950

    3beds
    2,078sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $626,600 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,600

    $595,000 - $664,000

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,303/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,303/mo

What's special

    * One of a Kind Custom Home-Totally Upgraded by the Seller who is a Master Craftsman * Every Inch has been thoughtfully designed for the utmost in Comfort and Quality * As you enter, notice the Outdoor Entry Woodwork, Many pieces in and out have been repurposed from NYC Historical Buildings * Quality Woodwork in the Kitchen w Custom Glass Cabinet Door from NYC, Anderson Sliding Door and Young SS Appliances * Crown Moldings and Custom Doors throughout * 3 Spacious Bedrooms w Gorgeous Updated Bath on Main Level * Beautiful HW Floors * Bright Formal Living Room w Large Dining Room for Great Entertaining * Lower Level offers a Large Family Room, Large Game Entertainment Rm., 2 Dens Office Exercise Rm. So you can work and exercise from home, Another Beautiful Bath and High-End Mechanicals (Carrier Boiler and Rheem Tankless Water Heater 6 11) * New 40Yr. Roof (10), Ice Shield on Whole Roof, Garage and Shed Roof too, Gutter Helmets(7 18) Double Insulation * Anderson Windows in Liv Rm-Bay Windows Kitchen Slid. Door, Dbl Windows in Den, Office, Exercise Rm and Door Downstairs to Driveway, 3 Bedrooms are Pella, Master facing Patio, Din Rm and 2 in Entertainment Room Quiet Windows for NYC High-Rises * All The Upgrades and Custom Touches have been done for the Owners Enjoyment of Fine Quality * The Backyard is a Vacation Oasis designed for Serenity and Nature, featuring, A Waterfall, Bridge, Deck and Patios fully Fenced for Complete Privacy * 2 Car Detached Garage w Workshop and Attic Storage * Absolute Best Commuter Location in Monroe-Woodbury Schools * Wash Dry(14) *

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3340892625

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2021Sold$435,000+3.6%$209/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6094820 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Pending sale$419,900$202/sqft
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$419,900$202/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,000
    2024-- $65,000
    2023-- $65,000
    2022-- $65,000
    2021-- $65,000 +15.7%
    2020-- $56,200
    2019-- $56,200
    2018-- $56,200
    2017$10,284 $56,200
    2016-- $56,200
    2015-- $56,200
    2014-- $56,200
    2013-- $56,200
    2012-- $56,200
    2011-- $56,200
    2010-- $56,200
    2009-- $56,200
    2007-- $56,200
    2006-- $56,200
    2005-- $56,200
    2004-- $56,200
    2002-- $56,200
    2001-- $56,200
    2000-- $56,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10950