Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    111 Hortizone Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

    --beds
    --baths
    0.87Acres
    Residential Lot, Lots/Land
    Built in ----
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $213/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $213/mo

What's special

    Discover the perfect spot for your next home on this 0.87-acre flat lot in Woodruff, offering quiet rural living with no restrictions. The property had power in the past, and the original power meter remains on site. Minimal clearing needed, and plenty of space for your vision. Build your dream home, or place a mobile home. Conveniently located just 5 minutes to Hwy 101, 8 minutes to Reidville, and 9 minutes to downtown Woodruff, you get peaceful country living with quick access to everyday essentials. Lots like this are hard to find. Bring your vision and get started.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bo Cable 864-230-6931,

    REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    Bought with:

    James Pierson

    James Pierson Realty

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1576559MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rural
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 41200006.09

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$45,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1576559 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Contingent$45,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1576559 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1576559 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Contingent$45,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1576559 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1576559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $697
    2024$266 +4.3%$697
    2023$255 $697 +15%
    2022-- $606
    2021-- $606
    2020-- $606
    2019-- $606
    2018$206 $606 +1%
    2017$206 -1.1%$600
    2016$209 -0.3%$600 -33.3%
    2015$209 -33.1%$900
    2014$313 $900 +51.3%
    2013-- $595
    2012-- --
    2009-- $299
    2008-- $299 -0.3%
    2006$126 $300 -33.3%
    2005-- $450 +73.1%
    2004$92 +0.9%$260
    2003$91 $260 -21.2%
    2002-- $330 +37.5%
    2001$85 +6.9%$240 -27.3%
    2000$79 $330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29388