Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,100

    111 Greenapple Ln, Minoa, NY 13116

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $286,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,100

    $272,000 - $300,000

    $2,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,992/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,992/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 111 Greenapple Ln. located on a quiet cut-de-sac in the East Syracuse-Minoa school district. This move in ready home has been fully remodeled with granite countertops, ceramic backsplash, stainless steel applicants in the kitchen, refinished hardwoods, and more. The spacious bathroom features beautiful subway tiles and updated vanity. Lower level features additional living space perfect for family area, play area, gym and more. There is also additional storage in the laundry area. The fully fenced in yard and large deck are perfect for relaxing, and family gatherings. Call to see this home today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Water Softener - Owned
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: 90
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31380500607140

• Existing
    • Year built: 1971

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Negotiable
    • GarageYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Neighborhood Street
    • FrontageLength: 90
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Water Softener - Owned
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • OtherEquipment: DC Well Pump

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2019Sold$156,600+8.1%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1185425 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$144,900$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Syracuse #S1185425 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listed for sale$144,900+8.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1185425 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Sold$133,000+2.7%$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S354783 Report a problem
    11/11/2016Pending sale$129,500$79/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S354783 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$129,500-2.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S354783 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Pending sale$132,900$81/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S354783 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Price change$132,900-4.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S354783 Report a problem
    7/23/2016Price change$138,900-3.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S354783 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$144,000+186%$88/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S354783 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Sold$50,350+12.1%$31/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S344163 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for sale$44,900$28/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Cny #S344163 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Pending sale$44,900$28/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Cny #S344163 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Price change$44,900-25%$28/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Cny #S344163 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for sale$59,900-14.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S344163 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listing removed$69,900$43/sqft
    Source: CNY Real Estate Owned, LLC #S336936 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%$43/sqft
    5/19/2015Price change$74,900-11.8%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #S329334 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for sale$84,900-15.1%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #S329334 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Sold$100,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $248,900 +22%
    2024-- $204,000 +7%
    2023-- $190,700 +18%
    2022-- $161,600 +9%
    2021-- $148,300 +5%
    2020-- $141,200 +2%
    2019-- $138,400 +6%
    2018-- $130,600
    2017$4,132 +281.5%$130,600 +7.9%
    2016$1,083 $121,000
    2015-- $121,000
    2014-- $121,000
    2013-- $121,000
    2012-- $121,000 +3%
    2011-- $117,500
    2010-- $117,500
    2009-- $117,500
    2008-- $117,500
    2007-- $117,500 +8.4%
    2006-- $108,400 +6.5%
    2005-- $101,800 +5.8%
    2004-- $96,200 +7.2%
    2003-- $89,700 +5%
    2002-- $85,400 +10.1%
    2001-- $77,600
    2000-- $77,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13116