Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,100

    111 Chapparal Ct, Hot Springs, AR 71909

    3beds
    2,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    2.97 Acres Lot
    $365,100 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,100

    $329,000 - $398,000

    $2,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,067/mo

What's special

    This gated two story home sits on a Beautiful Wooded 2.97 acre lot in Fountain Lake!! Has a 50x50 two bay shop with electricity. With a gated driveway you have the seclusion and privacy of the woods but still only minutes away from shopping, restaurants, and Hot Springs Village amenities. The downstairs is very spacious with a full bath, bedroom, and living area. With plumbing and outside access a kitchen could be added and made into a separate mother in-law quarters. Don't miss this opportunity!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20053350005000

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water-Public, Septic, Gas-Propane/Butane, TV-Satellite Dish

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hot Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • BEDROOMS: 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Guest Bedroom Apart
    • EXTERIOR: Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • EXT. FEATURES: Patio, Outside Storage Area, Partially Fenced, Shop, Wood Fence, RV Parking
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry, Den/Family Room, Workshop/Craft, Great Room
    • PARKING: Garage, Two Car, Other (see remarks)
    • ROAD SURFACE: Paved
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • UTILITIES: Water-Public, Septic, Gas-Propane/Butane, TV-Satellite Dish
    • WALLS/ CEILINGS: Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling
    • DINING: Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
    • ENERGY FEATURES: Extra Insulation
    • INTERIORS: Dryer Connection-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Water Heater-Electric, Walk-in Shower, Built-Ins, Floored Attic, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments
    • LOT: Cleared, Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Cul-de-sac
    • STORIES: Split-Level, Two Story
    • FIREPLACE: Gas Logs Present
    • ROOF: Architectural Shingle
    • WARRANTY: 3rd Party Home Warranty
    • KITCHEN EQUIP: Free-Standing Stove, Refrigerator-Stays, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Surface Range, Pantry
    • HEAT & AIR: Heat Pump
    • FARM/RANCH: Livestock Allowed, Barns/Buildings
    • Status: Take Backups

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2018Sold$223,000-4.9%$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #18011905 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$234,500+2.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realty Group #18011905 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$229,500$91/sqft
    Source: Trademark Real Estate, Inc. #17007502 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$229,500-4.2%$91/sqft
    3/14/2017Listed for sale$239,500-2.2%$95/sqft
    1/10/2017Listing removed$245,000$97/sqft
    Source: Hot Springs Village Real Estate #16029712 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Price change$245,000+2.2%$97/sqft
    9/12/2016Price change$239,700-1.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty #16024263 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Listed for sale$243,000+8%$96/sqft
    10/27/2014Sold$225,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2014Listed for sale$225,000+12.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty #107328 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Sold$200,000-4.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/22/2011Listed for sale$209,900+5%$83/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #97229 Report a problem
    6/17/2010Listing removed$199,900$79/sqft
    Source: Trademark Real Estate Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$199,900+3231.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Trademark Real Estate Report a problem
    12/12/1994Sold$6,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/1994Sold$6,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,157 +1.6%$41,216 +4.5%
    2023$1,139 +1.7%$39,424 +4.8%
    2022$1,120 +6.5%$37,632 +5%
    2021$1,051 $35,840
    2020$1,051 +5%$35,840
    2019$1,001 -2.4%$35,840
    2018$1,026 $35,840
    2017$1,026 +2.7%$35,840 +2%
    2016$999 $35,130
    2015$999 +0.1%$35,130
    2014$998 -0.1%$35,130
    2013$999 $35,130
    2012$999 -2.6%$35,130 -2.2%
    2011$1,026 +25.8%$35,920 +18.4%
    2009$815 +7.3%$30,344 +5%
    2008$760 -10.3%$28,899 +4.4%
    2007$847 $27,694 +11.5%
    2006-- $24,840 +3.1%
    2005-- $24,096 +9.5%
    2004-- $22,000 +5%
    2003-- $20,952 +6.7%
    2001-- $19,633

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71909