Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $704,300

    111 Burkwood Pl SW, Aiken, SC 29801

    4beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $704,300 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $3,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $704,300

    $599,000 - $824,000

    $3,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,060/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,060/mo

What's special

    Home was built in 1963 and totally remodeled in 1994 except for the living room and finished basement. The living room has a fireplace and wall that came from the old Mead Estate that was torn down in the 1960's. All of the solid doors on the first floor are heart pine and they also came out of the Mead Estate; their doorknobs are either glass or cherry wood. The basement is carpeted and finished with a bedroom, full bath, and living room with fireplace that has a stove insert. The carport is over-sized for two cars and has a brick half-wall with columns that support its roof, which is attached to the house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1051216001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aiken

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$912 $11,110
    2024$912 -0.2%$11,110
    2023$914 +2.8%$11,110 -12.5%
    2022$889 -0.2%$12,690
    2021$891 +17.3%$12,690 +31.4%
    2020$760 $9,660
    2019-- $9,660
    2018$960 $9,660
    2017$960 +5.2%--
    2016$913 --
    2015$913 +10.1%--
    2014$829 --
    2013$829 --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- $6,350
    2002-- $6,350 +14.6%
    2000-- $5,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29801