Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $265,600

    111 Browning Ln, Brooklawn, NJ 08030

    3beds
    1baths
    73sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    3,358 Square Feet Lot
    $265,600 Zestimate®
    $3,638/sqft
    $2,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,600

    $242,000 - $287,000

    $2,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,899/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,899/mo

What's special

    Bellmawr.. Immaculate and in move-in condition brick ranch home. Features include large living room, eat-in kitchen w/newer gas cook top & wall oven, 3 nice size bedrooms, 1 full bath, huge full basement, fenced in yard, front porch. Newer gas heater & hot water heater, central air, replacement windows throughout, hardwood floors. 1st floor living at it's finest! $149,900

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 73 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,358 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700113000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklawn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2008Sold$145,000-3.3%$1,986/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2008Listed for sale$149,900+71.3%$2,053/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    12/30/1999Sold$87,500$1,199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,700 +4.6%$106,000
    2024$4,494 -9.6%$106,000
    2023$4,973 +3.2%$106,000
    2022$4,820 +15.8%$106,000
    2021$4,164 -2.3%$106,000
    2020$4,263 +9.2%$106,000
    2019$3,904 $106,000
    2018$3,904 -18.3%$106,000
    2017$4,777 +1%$106,000 -31.4%
    2016$4,729 +0.8%$154,600
    2015$4,692 +8.1%$154,600
    2014$4,340 -1.8%$154,600
    2013$4,417 +3%$154,600
    2012$4,290 -8.3%$154,600
    2011$4,680 +6.4%$154,600 +54.9%
    2010$4,400 +11.2%$99,800
    2009$3,959 $99,800
    2008-- $99,800
    2007-- $99,800
    2006-- $99,800
    2005-- $99,800 +2%
    2004-- $97,800
    2003-- $97,800
    2002-- $97,800
    2001-- $97,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08030